Be Smartt Inc. - Contractor License                  02-23-2020 - 10:01 PM
   2020 Metropolitan Collegiate Championships - 02-21-2020 to 02-23-2020   
         Real-Time Results at www.besmarttinc.com and Meet Mobile          
               Follow Be Smartt Inc on Facebook and Twitter!               
                           Last Completed Event                            
 
 Event 42  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         2:59.60  D2P
         3:03.10  D3B
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 TCNJ                          3:10.89    3:02.06 D3B     64  
     1) Kahler, Dixon J FR            2) Yi, Harrison J SR            
     3) Morgan, Griff JR              4) Thompson, Andrew S JR        
                 22.43        46.25 (46.25)
        1:07.90 (21.65)     1:31.80 (45.55)
        1:53.38 (21.58)     2:17.66 (45.86)
        2:38.83 (21.17)     3:02.06 (44.40)
  2 Rowan                         3:14.18    3:05.60         56  
     1) Sheppard, Dominick D FR       2) Maretic, Matt A SO           
     3) Printon, Kyle T JR            4) Regan, Dylan M JR            
                 22.72        47.33 (47.33)
        1:09.36 (22.03)     1:33.57 (46.24)
        1:56.15 (22.58)     2:20.13 (46.56)
        2:41.32 (21.19)     3:05.60 (45.47)
  3 Terriers                      3:08.32    3:06.71         54  
     1) Spasic, Djordje SO            2) Sinyagovskiy, Vladislav A SO 
     3) Gubarev, Andrew SO            4) Wesselhoff, Micah SR         
                 22.10        45.59 (45.59)
        1:07.73 (22.14)     1:32.53 (46.94)
        1:54.18 (21.65)     2:19.70 (47.17)
        2:41.06 (21.36)     3:06.71 (47.01)
  4 Ramapo                        3:18.68    3:11.21         52  
     1) Bachar, Tomer SR              2) Kern, Benjamin SR            
     3) Liedtka, Matthew R SO         4) Templeton, Joshua SO         
                 22.98        48.33 (48.33)
        1:10.97 (22.64)     1:37.14 (48.81)
        1:59.95 (22.81)     2:24.98 (47.84)
        2:46.52 (21.54)     3:11.21 (46.23)
  5 Bearcats                      3:24.77    3:19.36         50  
     1) Welling, Morgan SO            2) Nikolic, Evan M JR           
     3) Tineo, Julian JR              4) Ordabayev, Dayan FR          
                 23.88        51.13 (51.13)
        1:14.33 (23.20)     1:40.64 (49.51)
        2:04.74 (24.10)     2:31.84 (51.20)
        2:54.01 (22.17)     3:19.36 (47.52)
  6 Staten Island                 3:24.28    3:21.25         48  
     1) Carle, Peter SR               2) Jindyeh, Sami SO             
     3) Ivanov, Chris FR              4) Stora, Michael C SO          
                 23.68        50.17 (50.17)
        1:13.62 (23.45)     1:40.37 (50.20)
        2:04.00 (23.63)     2:30.75 (50.38)
        2:54.30 (23.55)     3:21.25 (50.50)
  7 Maritime                      3:24.00    3:21.46         46  
     1) Roe, Stephen P FR             2) Reilly, Brain FR             
     3) Troy, Caelan T JR             4) Hinds, Brenner P FR          
                 23.78        49.56 (49.56)
        1:13.75 (24.19)     1:41.05 (51.49)
        2:05.16 (24.11)     2:32.51 (51.46)
        2:55.62 (23.11)     3:21.46 (48.95)
  8 Sarah Lawrence                3:22.51    3:23.92         44  
     1) Washington, Miles             2) Roshandel, Mani B            
     3) Williams, Bryce D             4) Stafford, Chaz A             
                 23.85        51.65 (51.65)
        1:15.11 (23.46)     1:41.03 (49.38)
        2:07.08 (26.05)     2:36.07 (55.04)
        2:58.69 (22.62)     3:23.92 (47.85)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 MSU                           3:27.37    3:17.85         40  
     1) Golovin, Sam FR               2) Muhleisen, Chrystian FR      
     3) Barnard, Stephen FR           4) Gibson, Kevin SR             
                 23.23        47.90 (47.90)
        1:11.67 (23.77)     1:38.06 (50.16)
        2:02.76 (24.70)     2:30.23 (52.17)
        2:52.37 (22.14)     3:17.85 (47.62)
 10 Wpunj                         3:27.43    3:24.25         34  
     1) Logue, Eamon JR               2) Perez, Valentine SO          
     3) Conlow, John T SO             4) Sharkey, James JR            
                 23.10        48.47 (48.47)
        1:13.26 (24.79)     1:40.82 (52.35)
        2:05.89 (25.07)     2:34.54 (53.72)
        2:58.08 (23.54)     3:24.25 (49.71)
 11 MSMC                          3:33.47    3:34.64         32  
     1) Kohlus, Robert SR             2) Williams, Tyler FR           
     3) Gallo, Matthew JR             4) Tagliareni, Joe SO           
                 24.75        51.62 (51.62)
        1:17.90 (26.28)     1:47.89 (56.27)
        2:13.71 (25.82)     2:42.57 (54.68)
        3:07.03 (24.46)     3:34.64 (52.07)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 42                      
 
  1. Rowan                            1510   2. The College of New Jersey      1478.5
  3. United States Merchant Marine  1445.5   4. St. Francis College             758.5
  5. Ramapo College of NJ            629.5   6. Montclair State University      481.5
  7. College of Staten Island          312   8. Suny Maritime College             293
  9. Baruch College                    284  10. Sarah Lawrence College          232.5
 11. William Paterson University       218  12. Mount Saint Mary College          167
 13. Roberts Wesleyan College           14