Be Smartt Inc. - Contractor License           02-23-2020 - 10:00 PM
2020 Metropolitan Collegiate Championships - 02-21-2020 to 02-23-202
      Real-Time Results at www.besmarttinc.com and Meet Mobile      
           Follow Be Smartt Inc on Facebook and Twitter!            
 
 Event 42  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
         2:59.60  D2P
         3:03.10  D3B
    School                           Seed    Prelims              
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Terriers                      3:10.78    3:08.32 q      
     1) Wesselhoff, Micah SR          2) Sokolovski, Andrej SO        
     3) Dawkins, Steven FR            4) Gubarev, Andrew SO           
                 22.53        47.11 (47.11)
        1:08.98 (21.87)     1:34.09 (46.98)
        1:56.43 (22.34)     2:21.36 (47.27)
        2:43.14 (21.78)     3:08.32 (46.96)
  2 TCNJ                          3:05.80    3:10.89 q      
     1) O'Connor, Elias G SR          2) Duff, Andrew R JR            
     3) Kneisel, Derek W SR           4) Bakey, Pat T JR              
                 22.62        47.65 (47.65)
        1:09.45 (21.80)     1:34.11 (46.46)
        1:57.32 (23.21)     2:22.80 (48.69)
        2:45.22 (22.42)     3:10.89 (48.09)
  3 Rowan                         3:02.90    3:14.18 q      
     1) Sheppard, Dominick D FR       2) Maretic, Matt A SO           
     3) Printon, Kyle T JR            4) Regan, Dylan M JR            
                 23.55        48.79 (48.79)
        1:11.29 (22.50)     1:35.68 (46.89)
        1:58.69 (23.01)     2:23.38 (47.70)
        2:48.64 (25.26)     3:14.18 (50.80)
  4 Ramapo                        3:16.34    3:18.68 q      
     1) Lee, Chris SO                 2) Flannery, Sean P JR          
     3) Herrera, Patrick A SR         4) Kern, Benjamin SR            
                 23.48        50.44 (50.44)
        1:13.44 (23.00)     1:39.68 (49.24)
        2:03.45 (23.77)     2:29.51 (49.83)
        2:52.43 (22.92)     3:18.68 (49.17)
  5 Sarah Lawrence                3:30.31    3:22.51 q      
     1) Washington, Miles             2) Roshandel, Mani B            
     3) Williams, Bryce D             4) Stafford, Chaz A             
                 23.88        50.01 (50.01)
        1:13.57 (23.56)     1:39.51 (49.50)
        2:05.59 (26.08)     2:34.86 (55.35)
        2:57.75 (22.89)     3:22.51 (47.65)
  6 Maritime                      3:31.18    3:24.00 q      
     1) Roe, Stephen P FR             2) Reilly, Brain FR             
     3) Troy, Caelan T JR             4) Hinds, Brenner P FR          
                 24.22        50.01 (50.01)
        1:15.00 (24.99)     1:42.61 (52.60)
        2:06.68 (24.07)     2:34.49 (51.88)
        2:58.01 (23.52)     3:24.00 (49.51)
  7 Staten Island                 3:33.63    3:24.28 q      
     1) Stora, Michael C SO           2) Jindyeh, Sami SO             
     3) Ivanov, Chris FR              4) Carle, Peter SR              
                 24.52        52.19 (52.19)
        1:16.73 (24.54)     1:44.01 (51.82)
        2:08.16 (24.15)     2:34.79 (50.78)
        2:58.09 (23.30)     3:24.28 (49.49)
  8 Bearcats                      3:22.06    3:24.77 q      
     1) Matskovsky, David JR          2) Tineo, Julian JR             
     3) Danilyan, Gary FR             4) Welling, Morgan SO           
                 24.79        51.94 (51.94)
        1:15.86 (23.92)     1:42.61 (50.67)
        2:06.63 (24.02)     2:33.58 (50.97)
        2:57.37 (23.79)     3:24.77 (51.19)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 MSU                           3:20.44    3:27.37 q      
     1) Ciattarelli, Matt FR          2) Muhleisen, Chrystian FR      
     3) Barnard, Stephen FR           4) Golovin, Sam FR              
                 24.57        52.46 (52.46)
        1:16.63 (24.17)     1:43.06 (50.60)
        2:08.23 (25.17)     2:34.65 (51.59)
        2:59.79 (25.14)     3:27.37 (52.72)
 10 Wpunj                         3:33.89    3:27.43 q      
     1) Sharkey, James JR             2) Perez, Valentine SO          
     3) Conlow, John T SO             4) Logue, Eamon JR              
                 24.76        51.18 (51.18)
        1:16.12 (24.94)     1:44.11 (52.93)
        2:09.79 (25.68)     2:38.60 (54.49)
        3:01.81 (23.21)     3:27.43 (48.83)
 11 MSMC                          3:33.44    3:33.47 q      
     1) Kohlus, Robert SR             2) Williams, Tyler FR           
     3) Gallo, Matthew JR             4) Tagliareni, Joe SO           
                 24.66        51.34 (51.34)
        1:17.42 (26.08)     1:47.30 (55.96)
        2:12.86 (25.56)     2:41.48 (54.18)
        3:05.79 (24.31)     3:33.47 (51.99)
 -- TCNJ  'B'                     3:12.58    3:09.38        
     1) Sullivan, Patrick FR          2) Watts, Matt J FR             
     3) Balasny, Alec FR              4) Zdroik, Thomas FR            
                 23.69        49.16 (49.16)
        1:11.21 (22.05)     1:35.40 (46.24)
        1:57.51 (22.11)     2:22.24 (46.84)
        2:44.06 (21.82)     3:09.38 (47.14)
 -- Rowan  'B'                    3:09.21    3:14.44        
     1) Degennaro, Matt J FR          2) Schiff, Aaron M JR           
     3) Termine, Christian JR         4) Merighi, Dominick A SR       
                 23.40        48.83 (48.83)
        1:11.52 (22.69)     1:36.86 (48.03)
        1:59.92 (23.06)     2:25.52 (48.66)
        2:48.28 (22.76)     3:14.44 (48.92)
 -- Terriers  'B'                 3:17.70    3:15.83        
     1) Santos, Matheus SR            2) Mahmuti, Binald JR           
     3) Danev, Marko SO               4) Rodrigues, Tadeu SR          
                 24.04        49.40 (49.40)
        1:12.17 (22.77)     1:37.32 (47.92)
        2:00.09 (22.77)     2:26.04 (48.72)
        2:49.20 (23.16)     3:15.83 (49.79)
 -- Usmma  'B'                    3:14.75    3:21.67        
     1) Sabev, Ivan S FR              2) Mathes, Nathan E SO          
     3) Rojas, Sean P SO              4) Kurr, Nathan C SO            
                 25.13        52.54 (52.54)
        1:15.05 (22.51)     1:40.12 (47.58)
        2:03.92 (23.80)     2:30.56 (50.44)
        2:55.06 (24.50)     3:21.67 (51.11)
 -- Ramapo  'B'                   3:23.45    3:27.27        
     1) Herrera, David E JR           2) Bates, Nicky JR              
     3) Arias, Brandon FR             4) Callahan, Noah H JR          
                 24.21        50.43 (50.43)
        1:15.45 (25.02)     1:42.98 (52.55)
        2:08.23 (25.25)     2:35.83 (52.85)
        2:59.66 (23.83)     3:27.27 (51.44)
 -- Bearcats  'B'                 3:36.45    3:37.83        
     1) Greenfield, Matthew SR        2) Rivitti, Luca FR             
     3) Becker, Gregory SR            4) Vasile, Joseph SR            
                 25.96        55.38 (55.38)
        1:20.96 (25.58)     1:48.50 (53.12)
        2:13.96 (25.46)     2:45.06 (56.56)
        3:09.92 (24.86)     3:37.83 (52.77)
 -- Wpunj  'B'                    3:57.37    3:49.81        
     1) Infurna, Matthew M JR         2) Beco, Honacy SO              
     3) Belina, Bradley SO            4) Croce, Joseph SO             
                 29.17    1:01.85 (1:01.85)
        1:26.97 (25.12)     1:57.21 (55.36)
        2:23.45 (26.24)     2:54.92 (57.71)
        3:20.58 (25.66)     3:49.81 (54.89)
 -- Usmma                         3:08.75         DQ        
     1) Weaver, Caelin C SR           2) Pellegrino, Jack L FR        
     3) Schneider, Will H FR          4) Cairns, John A JR            
                 22.09        46.80 (46.80)
        1:09.67 (22.87)     1:34.59 (47.79)
        1:56.99 (22.40)     2:21.99 (47.40)
        2:44.32 (22.33)          DQ (46.80)
 -- MSU  'B'                      3:30.00        SCR