Be Smartt Inc. - Contractor License            02-23-2020 - 9:59 PM
2020 Metropolitan Collegiate Championships - 02-21-2020 to 02-23-202
      Real-Time Results at www.besmarttinc.com and Meet Mobile      
           Follow Be Smartt Inc on Facebook and Twitter!            
 
 Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
         1:28.85  D2P
         1:30.97  D3B
    School                           Seed    Prelims              
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Rowan                         1:30.17    1:34.27 q      
     1) Gillooly, Kevin R JR          2) Cann, Greg R SO              
     3) Kayati, Jake R SR             4) Maretic, Matt A SO           
                 23.11        49.18 (26.07)
        1:12.81 (23.63)     1:34.27 (21.46)
  2 Usmma                         1:32.73    1:34.77 q      
     1) Wright, Doug C FR             2) Tolloti, Patrick R SO        
     3) Schneider, Will H FR          4) Breschi, Jake M JR           
                 25.94        50.96 (25.02)
        1:13.50 (22.54)     1:34.77 (21.27)
  3 TCNJ                          1:31.40    1:36.01 q      
     1) Thompson, Andrew S JR         2) Duff, Andrew R JR            
     3) Volm, Zach SR                 4) Kuscan, Nolan D JR           
                 25.22        50.85 (25.63)
        1:14.29 (23.44)     1:36.01 (21.72)
  4 Terriers                      1:38.11    1:36.60 q      
     1) Danev, Marko SO               2) Veliu, Meriton JR            
     3) Gubarev, Andrew SO            4) Wesselhoff, Micah SR         
                 25.94        53.31 (27.37)
        1:15.86 (22.55)     1:36.60 (20.74)
  5 Ramapo                        1:38.90    1:37.66 q      
     1) Bachar, Tomer SR              2) Eeckhout, Emile FR           
     3) Herrera, David E JR           4) Kern, Benjamin SR            
                 25.53        51.65 (26.12)
        1:15.95 (24.30)     1:37.66 (21.71)
  6 MSU                           1:39.84    1:39.10 q      
     1) Muhleisen, Chrystian FR       2) Ciattarelli, Matt FR         
     3) Layne, Mitch SR               4) Karback, Gregory SO          
                 25.54        52.57 (27.03)
        1:17.13 (24.56)     1:39.10 (21.97)
  7 Bearcats                      1:40.85    1:41.00 q      
     1) Matskovsky, David JR          2) Kantar, Erik D SR            
     3) Nikolic, Evan M JR            4) Ordabayev, Dayan FR          
                 27.46        55.56 (28.10)
        1:19.89 (24.33)     1:41.00 (21.11)
  8 Maritime                      1:46.71    1:41.48 q      
     1) Troy, Caelan T JR             2) Folan, Ian SR                
     3) Roe, Stephen P FR             4) Hinds, Brenner P FR          
                 26.43        54.09 (27.66)
        1:18.98 (24.89)     1:41.48 (22.50)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Staten Island                 1:45.54    1:42.55 q      
     1) Ivanov, Chris FR              2) Stora, Michael C SO          
     3) Carle, Peter SR               4) Mujaj, Ilir FR               
                 27.17        54.21 (27.04)
        1:18.54 (24.33)     1:42.55 (24.01)
 10 Sarah Lawrence                1:45.48    1:44.47 q      
     1) Stafford, Chaz A              2) Roshandel, Mani B            
     3) Williams, Bryce D             4) Washington, Miles            
                 27.01        54.51 (27.50)
        1:21.98 (27.47)     1:44.47 (22.49)
 11 Wpunj                         1:50.47    1:46.15 q      
     1) Sharkey, James JR             2) Perez, Valentine SO          
     3) Logue, Eamon JR               4) Croce, Joseph SO             
                 27.06        57.46 (30.40)
        1:21.77 (24.31)     1:46.15 (24.38)
 12 MSMC                          1:51.26    1:47.38 q      
     1) Tagliareni, Joe SO            2) Kenney, Samuel SR            
     3) Kohlus, Robert SR             4) Gallo, Matthew JR            
                 27.68        57.75 (30.07)
        1:22.69 (24.94)     1:47.38 (24.69)
 -- TCNJ  'B'                     1:35.41    1:36.00        
     1) Neubauer, Brennan B FR        2) Sullivan, Patrick FR         
     3) Watts, Matt J FR              4) Zdroik, Thomas FR            
                 25.15        50.69 (25.54)
        1:14.22 (23.53)     1:36.00 (21.78)
 -- Rowan  'B'                    1:36.96    1:36.30        
     1) Smits, Matt J JR              2) Schiff, Aaron M JR           
     3) Schillaci, Matt J SR          4) Degennaro, Matt J FR         
                 25.26        51.74 (26.48)
        1:15.25 (23.51)     1:36.30 (21.05)
 -- Usmma  'B'                    1:35.35    1:37.97        
     1) Stegen, Matthew W SR          2) Rojas, Sean P SO             
     3) Rothe, Steven M JR            4) Mathes, Nathan E SO          
                 25.31        52.85 (27.54)
        1:16.22 (23.37)     1:37.97 (21.75)
 -- Ramapo  'B'                   1:40.12    1:39.40        
     1) Lee, Chris SO                 2) Cossaboon, Samuel B JR       
     3) Herrera, Patrick A SR         4) Flannery, Sean P JR          
                 26.18        52.53 (26.35)
        1:16.87 (24.34)     1:39.40 (22.53)
 -- Terriers  'B'                 1:40.72    1:42.01        
     1) Csordas, Samu FR              2) Veliu, Albion FR             
     3) Santos, Matheus SR            4) Sokolovski, Andrej SO        
                 29.03        56.66 (27.63)
        1:20.48 (23.82)     1:42.01 (21.53)
 -- Bearcats  'B'                 1:46.00    1:46.17        
     1) Welling, Morgan SO            2) Hernandez, Julio SR          
     3) Becker, Gregory SR            4) Tineo, Julian JR             
                 26.53        56.48 (29.95)
        1:22.86 (26.38)     1:46.17 (23.31)
 -- MSU  'B'                      1:45.55    1:48.21        
     1) Barnard, Stephen FR           2) Woltman, Zack FR             
     3) Abdelhameed, Aly FR           4) Golovin, Sam FR              
                 26.79        56.38 (29.59)
        1:23.19 (26.81)     1:48.21 (25.02)
 -- Wpunj  'B'                    1:55.82    1:53.20        
     1) Haughey, Thomas SO            2) Pike, William FR             
     3) Vela, Jonathan SO             4) Beco, Honacy SO              
                 29.20      1:01.71 (32.51)
        1:29.02 (27.31)     1:53.20 (24.18)