Be Smartt Inc. - Contractor License            02-23-2020 - 9:59 PM
2020 Metropolitan Collegiate Championships - 02-21-2020 to 02-23-202
      Real-Time Results at www.besmarttinc.com and Meet Mobile      
           Follow Be Smartt Inc on Facebook and Twitter!            
 
 Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
         3:16.58  D2P
         3:20.69  D3B
    School                           Seed    Prelims              
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Terriers                      3:27.57    3:21.87 q      
     1) Sinyagovskiy, Vladislav A SO  2) Dawkins, Steven FR           
     3) Christensson, Alfred SO       4) Spasic, Djordje SO           
                 24.28        50.11 (50.11)
        1:16.83 (26.72)     1:47.75 (57.64)
        2:11.10 (23.35)     2:37.54 (49.79)
        2:58.63 (21.09)     3:21.87 (44.33)
  2 Usmma                         3:25.04    3:23.09 q      
     1) Mizell, Matthew B SO          2) Tolloti, Patrick R SO        
     3) Schneider, Will H FR          4) Cairns, John A JR            
                 23.96        50.16 (50.16)
        1:15.97 (25.81)     1:44.95 (54.79)
        2:08.63 (23.68)     2:36.56 (51.61)
        2:59.00 (22.44)     3:23.09 (46.53)
  3 Rowan                         3:21.91    3:24.33 q      
     1) Gillooly, Kevin R JR          2) Grubb, Matt J SR             
     3) Kayati, Jake R SR             4) Sheppard, Dominick D FR      
                 25.57        51.26 (51.26)
        1:17.73 (26.47)     1:46.54 (55.28)
        2:11.04 (24.50)     2:37.92 (51.38)
        3:00.05 (22.13)     3:24.33 (46.41)
  4 TCNJ                          3:19.63    3:25.87 q      
     1) Kneisel, Derek W SR           2) O'Connor, Elias G SR         
     3) Volm, Zach SR                 4) Michaud, Kai S JR            
                 25.10        51.27 (51.27)
        1:17.58 (26.31)     1:47.62 (56.35)
        2:11.62 (24.00)     2:39.18 (51.56)
        3:01.45 (22.27)     3:25.87 (46.69)
  5 Ramapo                        3:32.56    3:33.80 q      
     1) Bachar, Tomer SR              2) Eeckhout, Emile FR           
     3) Herrera, David E JR           4) Liedtka, Matthew R SO        
                 25.81        52.98 (52.98)
        1:20.31 (27.33)     1:50.77 (57.79)
        2:15.68 (24.91)     2:46.07 (55.30)
        3:09.16 (23.09)     3:33.80 (47.73)
  6 MSU                           3:45.52    3:35.10 q      
     1) Muhleisen, Chrystian FR       2) Ciattarelli, Matt FR         
     3) Dorsett, Tyler SO             4) Gibson, Kevin SR             
                 26.42        54.79 (54.79)
        1:22.57 (27.78)   1:55.38 (1:00.59)
        2:19.68 (24.30)     2:47.66 (52.28)
        3:10.25 (22.59)     3:35.10 (47.44)
  7 Maritime                      3:50.23    3:39.83 q      
     1) Troy, Caelan T JR             2) Folan, Ian SR                
     3) Roe, Stephen P FR             4) Hinds, Brenner P FR          
                 27.22        56.39 (56.39)
        1:24.19 (27.80)   1:57.70 (1:01.31)
        2:22.26 (24.56)     2:50.68 (52.98)
        3:13.85 (23.17)     3:39.83 (49.15)
  8 Bearcats                      3:43.66    3:40.40 q      
     1) Matskovsky, David JR          2) Kantar, Erik D SR            
     3) Nikolic, Evan M JR            4) Ordabayev, Dayan FR          
                 28.23        58.17 (58.17)
        1:26.81 (28.64)   2:00.28 (1:02.11)
        2:24.58 (24.30)     2:53.30 (53.02)
        3:15.21 (21.91)     3:40.40 (47.10)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sarah Lawrence                3:57.84    3:45.87 q      
     1) Stafford, Chaz A              2) Roshandel, Mani B            
     3) Williams, Bryce D             4) Washington, Miles            
                 27.35        55.62 (55.62)
        1:23.51 (27.89)     1:54.83 (59.21)
        2:22.83 (28.00)   2:54.96 (1:00.13)
        3:18.74 (23.78)     3:45.87 (50.91)
 10 Staten Island                 3:49.15    3:50.55 q      
     1) Ivanov, Chris FR              2) Smith, Tom FR                
     3) Carle, Peter SR               4) Jindyeh, Sami SO             
                 28.39        59.10 (59.10)
        1:28.79 (29.69)   2:03.73 (1:04.63)
        2:28.38 (24.65)     2:59.56 (55.83)
        3:23.09 (23.53)     3:50.55 (50.99)
 11 MSMC                          4:00.08    3:55.32 q      
     1) Gallo, Matthew JR             2) Kenney, Samuel SR            
     3) Kohlus, Robert SR             4) Tagliareni, Joe SO           
                 29.67    1:00.37 (1:00.37)
        1:31.67 (31.30)   2:07.34 (1:06.97)
        2:32.71 (25.37)     3:02.74 (55.40)
        3:27.13 (24.39)     3:55.32 (52.58)
 12 Wpunj                         4:02.42    4:06.31 q      
     1) Croce, Joseph SO              2) Perez, Valentine SO          
     3) Vela, Jonathan SO             4) Beco, Honacy SO              
                 30.43    1:03.14 (1:03.14)
        1:33.55 (30.41)   2:10.09 (1:06.95)
        2:37.82 (27.73)   3:11.27 (1:01.18)
        3:36.45 (25.18)     4:06.31 (55.04)
 -- Rowan  'B'                    3:30.32    3:35.01        
     1) Printon, Kyle T JR            2) Cann, Greg R SO              
     3) Rucci, Joe R FR               4) Degennaro, Matt J FR         
                 28.64        57.99 (57.99)
        1:24.56 (26.57)     1:54.41 (56.42)
        2:19.19 (24.78)     2:46.61 (52.20)
        3:09.51 (22.90)     3:35.01 (48.40)
 -- Terriers  'B'                 3:34.83    3:35.21        
     1) Danev, Marko SO               2) Veliu, Meriton JR            
     3) Gubarev, Andrew SO            4) Mahmuti, Binald JR           
                 27.31        55.67 (55.67)
        1:23.31 (27.64)   1:55.95 (1:00.28)
        2:19.19 (23.24)     2:47.29 (51.34)
        3:10.57 (23.28)     3:35.21 (47.92)
 -- Usmma  'B'                    3:34.61    3:39.44        
     1) Wright, Doug C FR             2) Pins, Kyle W JR              
     3) Haubrich, Maximilia SR        4) Kaleel, Jamie A SO           
                 26.18        55.21 (55.21)
        1:23.01 (27.80)   1:55.99 (1:00.78)
        2:19.70 (23.71)     2:48.05 (52.06)
        3:12.84 (24.79)     3:39.44 (51.39)
 -- Ramapo  'B'                   3:37.65    3:41.28        
     1) Lee, Chris SO                 2) Cossaboon, Samuel B JR       
     3) Liao, James JR                4) Herrera, Patrick A SR        
                 26.90        56.51 (56.51)
        1:22.96 (26.45)     1:54.90 (58.39)
        2:20.90 (26.00)     2:50.57 (55.67)
        3:15.03 (24.46)     3:41.28 (50.71)
 -- MSU  'B'                      3:55.55    3:50.64        
     1) Karback, Gregory SO           2) Woltman, Zack FR             
     3) Layne, Mitch SR               4) Barnard, Stephen FR          
                 26.44        54.36 (54.36)
        1:25.70 (31.34)   2:01.47 (1:07.11)
        2:27.38 (25.91)     2:58.17 (56.70)
        3:22.67 (24.50)     3:50.64 (52.47)
 -- Bearcats  'B'                 3:58.75    4:01.42        
     1) Welling, Morgan SO            2) Greenfield, Matthew SR       
     3) Becker, Gregory SR            4) Vasile, Joseph SR            
                 27.93        59.03 (59.03)
        1:30.58 (31.55)   2:06.60 (1:07.57)
        2:34.04 (27.44)   3:07.69 (1:01.09)
        3:33.38 (25.69)     4:01.42 (53.73)
 -- Wpunj  'B'                    4:20.07    4:11.07        
     1) Haughey, Thomas SO            2) Pike, William FR             
     3) Mancera, Raul SO              4) Conlow, John T SO            
                 30.54    1:02.40 (1:02.40)
        1:34.84 (32.44)   2:12.53 (1:10.13)
        2:42.66 (30.13)   3:16.54 (1:04.01)
        3:41.93 (25.39)     4:11.07 (54.53)
 -- TCNJ  'B'                     3:29.77         DQ        
     1) Neubauer, Brennan B FR        2) Johnson, Alexander M FR      
     3) Oh, Joshua JR                 4) Zdroik, Thomas FR            
                 26.12        53.64 (53.64)
        1:20.55 (26.91)     1:52.23 (58.59)
        2:16.74 (24.51)     2:45.53 (53.30)
        3:08.48 (22.95)          DQ (48.95)