Be Smartt Inc. - Contractor License            02-23-2020 - 9:59 PM
2020 Metropolitan Collegiate Championships - 02-21-2020 to 02-23-202
      Real-Time Results at www.besmarttinc.com and Meet Mobile      
           Follow Be Smartt Inc on Facebook and Twitter!            
 
 Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
         1:21.20  D2P
         1:22.44  D3B
    School                           Seed    Prelims              
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Usmma                         1:24.58    1:22.11 qD3B   
     1) Higgins, Jack P JR            2) Moore, Daniel P JR           
     3) Weaver, Caelin C SR           4) Welch, Jack JR               
                 20.53        41.40 (20.87)
        1:01.76 (20.36)     1:22.11 (20.35)
  2 TCNJ                          1:23.36    1:22.61 q      
     1) Bakey, Pat T JR               2) Kuscan, Nolan D JR           
     3) Thompson, Andrew S JR         4) Morgan, Griff JR             
                 21.03        41.99 (20.96)
        1:02.42 (20.43)     1:22.61 (20.19)
  3 Rowan                         1:23.08    1:23.58 q      
     1) Kayati, Jake R SR             2) Sheppard, Dominick D FR      
     3) Printon, Kyle T JR            4) Regan, Dylan M JR            
                 21.37        42.28 (20.91)
        1:03.33 (21.05)     1:23.58 (20.25)
  4 Terriers                      1:26.78    1:24.40 q      
     1) Gubarev, Andrew SO            2) Christensson, Alfred SO      
     3) Wesselhoff, Micah SR          4) Spasic, Djordje SO           
                 22.03        43.23 (21.20)
        1:03.93 (20.70)     1:24.40 (20.47)
  5 Ramapo                        1:28.76    1:26.46 q      
     1) Bachar, Tomer SR              2) Liedtka, Matthew R SO        
     3) Kern, Benjamin SR             4) Templeton, Joshua SO         
                 21.75        43.42 (21.67)
        1:05.28 (21.86)     1:26.46 (21.18)
  6 Bearcats                      1:30.65    1:29.09 q      
     1) Ordabayev, Dayan FR           2) Nikolic, Evan M JR           
     3) Danilyan, Gary FR             4) Welling, Morgan SO           
                 21.38        43.85 (22.47)
        1:06.45 (22.60)     1:29.09 (22.64)
  7 MSU                           1:29.17    1:29.14 q      
     1) Ciattarelli, Matt FR          2) Karback, Gregory SO          
     3) Golovin, Sam FR               4) Gibson, Kevin SR             
                 23.71        45.10 (21.39)
        1:07.75 (22.65)     1:29.14 (21.39)
  8 Staten Island                 1:37.98    1:32.00 q      
     1) Carle, Peter SR               2) Jindyeh, Sami SO             
     3) Ivanov, Chris FR              4) Mujaj, Ilir FR               
                 22.86        46.00 (23.14)
        1:08.56 (22.56)     1:32.00 (23.44)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sarah Lawrence                1:35.04    1:32.21 q      
     1) Washington, Miles             2) Roshandel, Mani B            
     3) Williams, Bryce D             4) Stafford, Chaz A             
                 22.42        45.15 (22.73)
        1:10.37 (25.22)     1:32.21 (21.84)
 10 Wpunj                         1:36.46    1:33.40 q      
     1) Logue, Eamon JR               2) Perez, Valentine SO          
     3) Beco, Honacy SO               4) Sharkey, James JR            
                 22.66        46.34 (23.68)
        1:10.36 (24.02)     1:33.40 (23.04)
 11 Maritime                      1:34.54    1:33.87 q      
     1) Roe, Stephen P FR             2) Troy, Caelan T JR            
     3) Moriarty, Edwin JR            4) Hinds, Brenner P FR          
                 23.18        45.87 (22.69)
        1:09.73 (23.86)     1:33.87 (24.14)
 -- TCNJ  'B'                     1:26.01    1:24.52        
     1) Kneisel, Derek W SR           2) Watts, Matt J FR             
     3) Balasny, Alec FR              4) O'Connor, Elias G SR         
                 22.15        43.19 (21.04)
        1:03.95 (20.76)     1:24.52 (20.57)
 -- Usmma  'B'                    1:27.77    1:25.84        
     1) Mathes, Nathan E SO           2) Schneider, Will H FR         
     3) McCranie, David C FR          4) Rojas, Sean P SO             
                 22.08        43.09 (21.01)
        1:03.55 (20.46)     1:25.84 (22.29)
 -- Rowan  'B'                    1:27.20    1:26.38        
     1) McDonald, Tyler D FR          2) Maretic, Matt A SO           
     3) Degennaro, Matt J FR          4) Schillaci, Matt J SR         
                 21.93        43.11 (21.18)
        1:04.44 (21.33)     1:26.38 (21.94)
 -- Terriers  'B'                 1:31.32    1:27.91        
     1) Sokolovski, Andrej SO         2) Rodrigues, Tadeu SR          
     3) Drobenko, Zane L SO           4) Santos, Matheus SR           
                 22.23        44.29 (22.06)
        1:06.86 (22.57)     1:27.91 (21.05)
 -- Ramapo  'B'                   1:30.26    1:30.64        
     1) Lee, Chris SO                 2) Cossaboon, Samuel B JR       
     3) Herrera, David E JR           4) Herrera, Patrick A SR        
                 22.75        45.08 (22.33)
        1:08.16 (23.08)     1:30.64 (22.48)
 -- MSU  'B'                      1:35.66    1:33.40        
     1) Dorsett, Tyler SO             2) Muhleisen, Chrystian FR      
     3) Abdelhameed, Aly FR           4) Layne, Mitch SR              
                 22.33        44.95 (22.62)
        1:09.71 (24.76)     1:33.40 (23.69)
 -- Wpunj  'B'                    1:41.48    1:38.73        
     1) Conlow, John T SO             2) Croce, Joseph SO             
     3) Mancera, Raul SO              4) Vela, Jonathan SO            
                 25.20        48.89 (23.69)
        1:13.09 (24.20)     1:38.73 (25.64)
 -- Bearcats  'B'                 1:33.25         DQ        
     1) Greenfield, Matthew SR        2) Sionov, Ben FR               
     3) Rivitti, Luca FR              4) Vasile, Joseph SR            
                 24.67        48.54 (23.87)
        1:10.92 (22.38)          DQ (23.52)
 -- MSMC                          1:46.26         DQ        
     1) Tagliareni, Joe SO            2) Williams, Tyler FR           
     3) Crandall, Philip SO           4) Woodton, Davonte SR          
                 24.08        48.68 (24.60)
        1:15.63 (26.95)          DQ (28.21)