Be Smartt Inc. - Contractor License                  02-23-2020 - 10:00 PM
   2020 Metropolitan Collegiate Championships - 02-21-2020 to 02-23-2020   
         Real-Time Results at www.besmarttinc.com and Meet Mobile          
               Follow Be Smartt Inc on Facebook and Twitter!               
 
 Event 38  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
         1:44.89  D2A 2019-2020
         1:45.50  D3A 2019-2020
         1:50.13  D2B
         1:50.85  D3B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Yanagisawa, Kev  SO Rowan             1:51.11    1:49.99 D2B     32  
                 24.88        52.99 (28.11)
        1:21.12 (28.13)     1:49.99 (28.87)
  2 Morgan, Griff    JR TCNJ              1:49.42    1:50.44 D3B     28  
                 24.97        53.13 (28.16)
        1:21.29 (28.16)     1:50.44 (29.15)
  3 Christensson, A  SO Terriers          1:53.15    1:53.05         27  
                 24.72        52.50 (27.78)
        1:22.61 (30.11)     1:53.05 (30.44)
  4 Moore, Michael   SR Usmma             1:53.02    1:53.20         26  
                 25.24        54.30 (29.06)
        1:23.65 (29.35)     1:53.20 (29.55)
  5 Kayati, Jake R   SR Rowan             1:53.71    1:54.66         25  
                 26.21        56.41 (30.20)
        1:26.32 (29.91)     1:54.66 (28.34)
  6 Rucci, Joe R     FR Rowan             1:52.15    1:55.06         24  
                 25.80        54.90 (29.10)
        1:24.51 (29.61)     1:55.06 (30.55)
  7 Golovin, Sam     FR MSU               1:54.60    1:55.11         23  
                 25.54        54.87 (29.33)
        1:24.74 (29.87)     1:55.11 (30.37)
  8 Freeman, Jack J  SR Rowan             1:54.33    1:56.60         22  
                 25.83        55.10 (29.27)
        1:25.49 (30.39)     1:56.60 (31.11)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Evangelista, Ro  FR Rowan             1:54.65    1:55.82         20  
                 26.36        55.95 (29.59)
        1:25.00 (29.05)     1:55.82 (30.82)
 10 Pellegrino, Jac  FR Usmma             1:58.33    1:58.04         17  
                 25.87        55.51 (29.64)
        1:26.35 (30.84)     1:58.04 (31.69)
 11 Volm, Zach       SR TCNJ              1:58.02    1:59.40         16  
                 26.56        56.31 (29.75)
        1:26.92 (30.61)     1:59.40 (32.48)
 12 Debus, Tanner J  SO Rowan             1:59.67    1:59.69         15  
                 26.31        56.61 (30.30)
        1:27.87 (31.26)     1:59.69 (31.82)
 13 Breschi, Jake M  JR Usmma             1:58.31    1:59.85         14  
                 26.16        56.42 (30.26)
        1:28.13 (31.71)     1:59.85 (31.72)
 14 Roe, Stephen P   FR Maritime          2:01.52    2:02.45         13  
                 26.74        57.22 (30.48)
        1:29.47 (32.25)     2:02.45 (32.98)
 15 Layne, Mitch     SR MSU               1:58.14    2:02.81         12  
                 26.21        57.00 (30.79)
        1:29.68 (32.68)     2:02.81 (33.13)
 16 Altman-Kurosaki  SO TCNJ              2:01.15    2:06.29         11  
                 27.72        58.84 (31.12)
        1:31.95 (33.11)     2:06.29 (34.34)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Herrera, David   JR Ramapo            2:04.32    2:03.29          9  
                 26.18        57.58 (31.40)
        1:30.71 (33.13)     2:03.29 (32.58)
 18 Kohlus, Robert   SR MSMC              2:02.00    2:03.92          7  
                 26.82        58.12 (31.30)
        1:31.07 (32.95)     2:03.92 (32.85)
 19 Liao, James      JR Ramapo            2:10.39    2:07.88          6  
                 27.25        58.30 (31.05)
        1:31.42 (33.12)     2:07.88 (36.46)
 20 Bates, Nicky     JR Ramapo            2:07.63    2:09.93          5  
                 27.94      1:00.46 (32.52)
        1:34.59 (34.13)     2:09.93 (35.34)
 21 Arias, Brandon   FR Ramapo            2:12.50    2:13.14          4  
                 27.47        59.73 (32.26)
        1:34.87 (35.14)     2:13.14 (38.27)
 22 Baros, Alexande  SO Maritime          2:17.52    2:16.87          3  
                 29.02      1:03.01 (33.99)
        1:39.20 (36.19)     2:16.87 (37.67)
 23 Reilly, Brain    FR Maritime          2:22.95    2:27.78          2  
                 29.41      1:04.21 (34.80)
        1:44.10 (39.89)     2:27.78 (43.68)
 24 Vela, Jonathan   SO Wpunj             2:29.03    2:32.98          1  
                 29.26      1:05.08 (35.82)
        1:46.14 (41.06)     2:32.98 (46.84)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 38                  
 
  1. Rowan                            1454   2. United States Merchant Marine  1445.5
  3. The College of New Jersey      1414.5   4. St. Francis College             704.5
  5. Ramapo College of NJ            577.5   6. Montclair State University      441.5
  7. College of Staten Island          264   8. Suny Maritime College             247
  9. Baruch College                    234  10. Sarah Lawrence College          188.5
 11. William Paterson University       184  12. Mount Saint Mary College          135
 13. Roberts Wesleyan College           14