Be Smartt Inc. - Contractor License                  02-23-2020 - 10:00 PM
   2020 Metropolitan Collegiate Championships - 02-21-2020 to 02-23-2020   
         Real-Time Results at www.besmarttinc.com and Meet Mobile          
               Follow Be Smartt Inc on Facebook and Twitter!               
 
 Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         1:53.85  D3A 2019-2020
         1:55.12  D2A 2019-2020
         2:00.87  D2B
         2:04.80  D3B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Monahan, Nolan   SR Usmma             1:58.73    1:58.95 D2B     32  
                 26.17        56.29 (30.12)
        1:27.00 (30.71)     1:58.95 (31.95)
  2 Grubb, Matt J    SR Rowan             2:02.39    2:00.79 D2B     28  
                 26.51        57.00 (30.49)
        1:28.37 (31.37)     2:00.79 (32.42)
  3 Tolloti, Patric  SO Usmma             2:01.61    2:02.87 D3B     27  
                 26.71        57.19 (30.48)
        1:28.92 (31.73)     2:02.87 (33.95)
  4 Cann, Greg R     SO Rowan             2:03.57    2:04.28 D3B     26  
                 27.53        58.52 (30.99)
        1:31.05 (32.53)     2:04.28 (33.23)
  5 O'Connor, Elias  SR TCNJ              2:06.96    2:07.11         25  
                 27.63        59.10 (31.47)
        1:32.38 (33.28)     2:07.11 (34.73)
  6 Eeckhout, Emile  FR Ramapo            2:07.60    2:07.40         24  
                 28.31        59.99 (31.68)
        1:33.12 (33.13)     2:07.40 (34.28)
  7 Cossaboon, Samu  JR Ramapo            2:07.57    2:08.36         23  
                 27.76        59.76 (32.00)
        1:33.09 (33.33)     2:08.36 (35.27)
  8 Dawkins, Steven  FR Terriers          2:07.00    2:09.45         22  
                 28.37      1:00.28 (31.91)
        1:34.35 (34.07)     2:09.45 (35.10)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Higgins, Jack P  JR Usmma             2:08.57    2:07.33         20  
                 27.85      1:00.06 (32.21)
        1:33.66 (33.60)     2:07.33 (33.67)
 10 Duff, Andrew R   JR TCNJ              2:10.43    2:08.86         17  
                 27.53        59.52 (31.99)
        1:33.56 (34.04)     2:08.86 (35.30)
 11 Flannery, Sean   JR Ramapo            2:09.33    2:10.73         16  
                 28.36      1:01.11 (32.75)
        1:35.83 (34.72)     2:10.73 (34.90)
 12 Roshandel, Mani     Sarah Lawrence    2:11.66    2:10.89         15  
                 29.65      1:02.01 (32.36)
        1:36.09 (34.08)     2:10.89 (34.80)
 13 Danev, Marko     SO Terriers          2:11.77    2:11.31         14  
                 28.33      1:00.94 (32.61)
        1:35.67 (34.73)     2:11.31 (35.64)
 14 Veliu, Albion    FR Terriers          2:12.87    2:12.47         13  
                 28.17      1:01.11 (32.94)
        1:36.44 (35.33)     2:12.47 (36.03)
 15 Veliu, Meriton   JR Terriers          2:12.84    2:12.49         12  
                 28.71      1:01.77 (33.06)
        1:36.62 (34.85)     2:12.49 (35.87)
 16 Callahan, Noah   JR Ramapo            2:13.55    2:14.60         11  
                 29.51      1:03.00 (33.49)
        1:38.79 (35.79)     2:14.60 (35.81)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Duraku, Kavin    JR Terriers          2:17.04    2:11.14          9  
                 29.13      1:01.88 (32.75)
        1:35.72 (33.84)     2:11.14 (35.42)
 18 Stora, Michael   SO Staten Island     2:14.37    2:11.28          7  
                 29.37      1:02.90 (33.53)
        1:37.18 (34.28)     2:11.28 (34.10)
 19 Ciattarelli, Ma  FR MSU               2:17.27    2:17.57          6  
                 29.82      1:03.94 (34.12)
        1:40.38 (36.44)     2:17.57 (37.19)
 20 Kantar, Erik D   SR Bearcats          2:23.26    2:21.27          5  
                 30.42      1:05.50 (35.08)
        1:42.42 (36.92)     2:21.27 (38.85)
 21 Folan, Ian       SR Maritime          2:26.32    2:22.61          4  
                 31.01      1:06.88 (35.87)
        1:44.44 (37.56)     2:22.61 (38.17)
 22 Greenfield, Mat  SR Bearcats          2:28.80    2:28.34          3  
                 32.57      1:09.14 (36.57)
        1:48.90 (39.76)     2:28.34 (39.44)
 23 Smith, Tom       FR Staten Island     2:30.27    2:28.48          2  
                 32.39      1:09.99 (37.60)
        1:50.62 (40.63)     2:28.48 (37.86)
 24 Kenney, Samuel   SR MSMC              2:29.52    2:38.77          1  
                 34.17      1:14.09 (39.92)
        1:56.29 (42.20)     2:38.77 (42.48)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 36                  
 
  1. United States Merchant Marine  1388.5   2. The College of New Jersey      1359.5
  3. Rowan                            1316   4. St. Francis College             677.5
  5. Ramapo College of NJ            553.5   6. Montclair State University      406.5
  7. College of Staten Island          264   8. Baruch College                    234
  9. Suny Maritime College             229  10. Sarah Lawrence College          188.5
 11. William Paterson University       183  12. Mount Saint Mary College          128
 13. Roberts Wesleyan College           14