Be Smartt Inc. - Contractor License                  02-23-2020 - 10:00 PM
   2020 Metropolitan Collegiate Championships - 02-21-2020 to 02-23-2020   
         Real-Time Results at www.besmarttinc.com and Meet Mobile          
               Follow Be Smartt Inc on Facebook and Twitter!               
 
 Event 32  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         1:44.47  D3A 2019-2020
         1:44.74  D2A 2019-2020
         1:49.86  D3B
         1:49.98  D2B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Gillooly, Kevin  JR Rowan             1:48.62    1:47.26 D3B     32  
                 25.04        52.24 (27.20)
        1:19.68 (27.44)     1:47.26 (27.58)
  2 Mizell, Matthew  SO Usmma             1:50.14    1:49.25 D3B     28  
                 25.33        52.70 (27.37)
        1:21.03 (28.33)     1:49.25 (28.22)
  3 Thompson, Andre  JR TCNJ              1:49.77    1:49.53 D3B     27  
                 25.98        53.97 (27.99)
        1:22.11 (28.14)     1:49.53 (27.42)
  4 Sinyagovskiy, V  SO Terriers          1:53.39    1:49.98 D2B     26  
                 24.93        53.15 (28.22)
        1:22.80 (29.65)     1:49.98 (27.18)
  5 Rave, Sean T     FR TCNJ              1:50.09    1:50.11         25  
                 25.80        53.78 (27.98)
        1:22.42 (28.64)     1:50.11 (27.69)
  6 Kneisel, Derek   SR TCNJ              1:52.62    1:54.02         24  
                 26.86        55.54 (28.68)
        1:24.81 (29.27)     1:54.02 (29.21)
  7 Printon, Kyle T  JR Rowan             1:52.41    1:55.06         23  
                 26.74        55.79 (29.05)
        1:25.07 (29.28)     1:55.06 (29.99)
  8 Sukach, Alex     FR Rowan             1:53.72    1:55.91         22  
                 26.53        55.36 (28.83)
        1:25.20 (29.84)     1:55.91 (30.71)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Bachar, Tomer    SR Ramapo            1:56.57    1:55.64         20  
                 26.63        55.35 (28.72)
        1:25.08 (29.73)     1:55.64 (30.56)
 10 Cairns, John A   JR Usmma             1:54.69    1:55.96         17  
                 27.51        56.59 (29.08)
        1:26.62 (30.03)     1:55.96 (29.34)
 11 Karback, Gregor  SO MSU               1:57.82    1:57.47         16  
                 27.97        57.84 (29.87)
        1:27.88 (30.04)     1:57.47 (29.59)
 12 Wright, Doug C   FR Usmma             2:01.09    1:58.13         15  
                 27.07        56.56 (29.49)
        1:26.89 (30.33)     1:58.13 (31.24)
 13 Barnard, Stephe  FR MSU               1:56.07    1:58.56         14  
                 26.94        55.99 (29.05)
        1:27.14 (31.15)     1:58.56 (31.42)
 14 Schillaci, Matt  SR Rowan             2:00.46    1:58.72         13  
                 26.80        56.87 (30.07)
        1:28.06 (31.19)     1:58.72 (30.66)
 15 Jansen, John C   SO Usmma             1:57.60    1:59.15         12  
                 27.30        56.77 (29.47)
        1:27.80 (31.03)     1:59.15 (31.35)
 16 Smits, Matt J    JR Rowan             1:57.48    2:00.44         11  
                 28.16        58.55 (30.39)
        1:29.81 (31.26)     2:00.44 (30.63)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Muhleisen, Chry  FR MSU               2:03.51    2:02.14          9  
                 27.95        59.26 (31.31)
        1:31.37 (32.11)     2:02.14 (30.77)
 18 Lee, Chris       SO Ramapo            2:04.55    2:03.89          7  
                 28.64        59.50 (30.86)
        1:31.85 (32.35)     2:03.89 (32.04)
 19 Troy, Caelan T   JR Maritime          2:04.97    2:05.36          6  
                 28.45        59.43 (30.98)
        1:32.47 (33.04)     2:05.36 (32.89)
 20 Sooy, Michael R  FR Ramapo            2:06.44    2:07.51          5  
                 29.60      1:01.33 (31.73)
        1:34.08 (32.75)     2:07.51 (33.43)
 21 Tagliareni, Joe  SO MSMC              2:08.18    2:08.88          4  
                 29.31      1:01.35 (32.04)
        1:35.40 (34.05)     2:08.88 (33.48)
 22 Matskovsky, Dav  JR Bearcats          2:11.46    2:09.54          3  
                 29.30      1:01.65 (32.35)
        1:35.97 (34.32)     2:09.54 (33.57)
 23 Vasile, Joseph   SR Bearcats          2:12.66    2:10.84          2  
                 30.42      1:02.96 (32.54)
        1:36.97 (34.01)     2:10.84 (33.87)
 24 Gallo, Matthew   JR MSMC              2:09.55    2:11.35          1  
                 30.91      1:03.93 (33.02)
        1:37.73 (33.80)     2:11.35 (33.62)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                  
 
  1. The College of New Jersey        1228   2. United States Merchant Marine  1223.5
  3. Rowan                          1160.5   4. St. Francis College             577.5
  5. Ramapo College of NJ            460.5   6. Montclair State University      399.5
  7. College of Staten Island          255   8. Suny Maritime College             225
  9. Baruch College                    221  10. William Paterson University       180
 11. Sarah Lawrence College          173.5  12. Mount Saint Mary College          127
 13. Roberts Wesleyan College           12