Be Smartt Inc. - Contractor License                  02-23-2020 - 10:00 PM
   2020 Metropolitan Collegiate Championships - 02-21-2020 to 02-23-2020   
         Real-Time Results at www.besmarttinc.com and Meet Mobile          
               Follow Be Smartt Inc on Facebook and Twitter!               
 
 Event 31  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         1:55.94  D3A 2019-2020
         1:57.04  D2A 2019-2020
         2:02.89  D2B
         2:03.37  D3B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Rothamel, Emily  JR MSU               2:08.44    2:07.47         32  
                 28.63        59.98 (31.35)
        1:33.46 (33.48)     2:07.47 (34.01)
  2 Gutierrez, Bri   FR Rowan             2:08.23    2:08.38         28  
                 30.12      1:02.41 (32.29)
        1:35.72 (33.31)     2:08.38 (32.66)
  3 Bambrick, Alex   SR Rowan             2:08.51    2:09.36         27  
                 29.08      1:01.64 (32.56)
        1:35.46 (33.82)     2:09.36 (33.90)
  4 Healey, Meg E    SO TCNJ              2:11.30    2:10.06         26  
                 30.60      1:03.92 (33.32)
        1:37.32 (33.40)     2:10.06 (32.74)
  5 Degennaro, Tayl  FR Rowan             2:11.60    2:10.21         25  
                 30.04      1:02.43 (32.39)
        1:36.21 (33.78)     2:10.21 (34.00)
  6 Pluckhorn, Eliz  JR Ramapo            2:09.98    2:11.98         24  
                 29.70      1:02.17 (32.47)
        1:36.43 (34.26)     2:11.98 (35.55)
  7 Thomas, Tricia   JR TCNJ              2:12.56    2:12.77         23  
                 31.43      1:04.54 (33.11)
        1:38.40 (33.86)     2:12.77 (34.37)
  8 Decker, Sarah A  FR Hunter            2:14.55    2:14.05         22  
                 30.66      1:03.68 (33.02)
        1:38.71 (35.03)     2:14.05 (35.34)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Lou, Erica       SR Usmma             2:15.40    2:13.04         20  
                 30.82      1:04.54 (33.72)
        1:38.85 (34.31)     2:13.04 (34.19)
 10 Barrett, Erin    FR MSU               2:15.93    2:13.53         17  
                 31.44      1:05.57 (34.13)
        1:39.11 (33.54)     2:13.53 (34.42)
 11 Beyer, Lauren    SO Kean University   2:16.70    2:15.02         16  
                 30.68      1:04.58 (33.90)
        1:39.71 (35.13)     2:15.02 (35.31)
 12 McCarroll, Shay  JR MSMC              2:19.62    2:15.82         15  
                 32.03      1:06.11 (34.08)
        1:41.31 (35.20)     2:15.82 (34.51)
 13 Zimmerman, Dani  SR MSU               2:15.42    2:16.03         14  
                 31.72      1:06.46 (34.74)
        1:41.55 (35.09)     2:16.03 (34.48)
 14 McGillicuddy, K  FR Usmma             2:17.44    2:17.40         13  
                 32.04      1:06.58 (34.54)
        1:41.86 (35.28)     2:17.40 (35.54)
 15 Farrell, Kierst  SO Ramapo            2:19.24    2:17.63         12  
                 31.53      1:06.03 (34.50)
        1:42.12 (36.09)     2:17.63 (35.51)
 16 Bowers, Emma     FR MSU               2:19.55    2:20.31         11  
                 32.29      1:07.74 (35.45)
        1:44.41 (36.67)     2:20.31 (35.90)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Massey, Lynden   SO Usmma             2:21.41    2:18.77          9  
                 32.47      1:07.58 (35.11)
        1:42.95 (35.37)     2:18.77 (35.82)
 18 Gathy, Meika G   SR Usmma             2:22.20    2:19.46          7  
                 32.29      1:07.73 (35.44)
        1:44.63 (36.90)     2:19.46 (34.83)
 19 Wargo, Bianca    SO Kean University   2:20.97    2:19.57          6  
                 32.20      1:08.18 (35.98)
        1:45.05 (36.87)     2:19.57 (34.52)
 20 Ousmanova, Nico  SR Bearcats          2:19.72    2:20.61          5  
                 29.90      1:04.97 (35.07)
        1:42.60 (37.63)     2:20.61 (38.01)
 21 Betts, Sarah     SO Hunter            2:25.50    2:24.72          4  
                 33.12      1:09.86 (36.74)
        1:46.99 (37.13)     2:24.72 (37.73)
 22 Liwag, Kiara     JR Ramapo            2:25.36    2:25.23          3  
                 33.49      1:09.88 (36.39)
        1:47.68 (37.80)     2:25.23 (37.55)
 23 Friedman, Taylo  FR Wpunj             2:24.29    2:25.79          2  
                 32.99      1:09.66 (36.67)
        1:47.66 (38.00)     2:25.79 (38.13)
 24 Gangemi, Sam     JR MSMC              2:25.72    2:27.47          1  
                 34.48      1:11.29 (36.81)
        1:50.09 (38.80)     2:27.47 (37.38)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 31                 
 
  1. Rowan                          1295.5   2. The College of New Jersey        1109
  3. Montclair State University        741   4. United States Merchant Marine     603
  5. Ramapo College of NJ              525   6. Kean University                 347.5
  7. Hunter College                    248   8. Baruch College                    239
  9. Mount Saint Mary College          218  10. William Paterson University       208
 11. College of Staten Island          179  12. Sarah Lawrence College            156
 13. Suny Maritime College             134  14. Roberts Wesleyan College          117
 15. Queens College (Ny)                 2