Be Smartt Inc. - Contractor License                  02-23-2020 - 10:00 PM
   2020 Metropolitan Collegiate Championships - 02-21-2020 to 02-23-2020   
         Real-Time Results at www.besmarttinc.com and Meet Mobile          
               Follow Be Smartt Inc on Facebook and Twitter!               
 
 Event 28  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         6:36.77  D2P
         6:47.12  D3B
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 TCNJ                          6:42.75    6:43.23 D3B     64  
     1) Thompson, Andrew S JR         2) Morgan, Griff JR             
     3) Yi, Harrison J SR             4) Kahler, Dixon J FR           
                 23.39        49.00 (49.00)
      1:14.42 (1:14.42)   1:39.52 (1:39.52)
        2:02.89 (23.37)     2:28.76 (49.24)
      2:55.23 (1:15.71)   3:20.98 (1:41.46)
        3:43.92 (22.94)     4:09.90 (48.92)
      4:35.96 (1:14.98)   5:01.73 (1:40.75)
        5:25.38 (23.65)     5:50.82 (49.09)
      6:17.13 (1:15.40)   6:43.23 (1:41.50)
  2 Rowan                         6:54.31    6:49.21         56  
     1) Maretic, Matt A SO            2) Sheppard, Dominick D FR      
     3) Printon, Kyle T JR            4) McDonald, Tyler D FR         
                 24.11        50.22 (50.22)
      1:16.43 (1:16.43)   1:43.27 (1:43.27)
        2:06.26 (22.99)     2:32.17 (48.90)
      2:58.70 (1:15.43)   3:24.25 (1:40.98)
        3:47.22 (22.97)     4:12.76 (48.51)
      4:39.09 (1:14.84)   5:06.71 (1:42.46)
        5:30.39 (23.68)     5:56.16 (49.45)
      6:22.56 (1:15.85)   6:49.21 (1:42.50)
  3 Usmma                         7:02.90    6:53.76         54  
     1) Moore, Daniel P JR            2) Cairns, John A JR            
     3) McCranie, David C FR          4) Pellegrino, Jack L FR        
                 22.72        48.28 (48.28)
      1:14.97 (1:14.97)   1:42.21 (1:42.21)
        2:05.56 (23.35)     2:31.12 (48.91)
      2:57.70 (1:15.49)   3:25.90 (1:43.69)
        3:49.70 (23.80)     4:15.64 (49.74)
      4:42.30 (1:16.40)   5:09.61 (1:43.71)
        5:32.80 (23.19)     5:59.01 (49.40)
      6:26.18 (1:16.57)   6:53.76 (1:44.15)
  4 Terriers                      6:56.50    6:56.25         52  
     1) Lendvai, Benedek FR           2) Dawkins, Steven FR           
     3) Christensson, Alfred SO       4) Spasic, Djordje SO           
                 23.46        49.43 (49.43)
      1:15.47 (1:15.47)   1:42.18 (1:42.18)
        2:05.83 (23.65)     2:32.30 (50.12)
      2:59.46 (1:17.28)   3:26.59 (1:44.41)
        3:49.84 (23.25)     4:16.38 (49.79)
      4:43.71 (1:17.12)   5:11.95 (1:45.36)
        5:35.12 (23.17)     6:01.10 (49.15)
      6:28.42 (1:16.47)   6:56.25 (1:44.30)
  5 MSU                           7:32.31    7:15.59         50  
     1) Karback, Gregory SO           2) Layne, Mitch SR              
     3) Barnard, Stephen FR           4) Dorsett, Tyler SO            
                 24.54        52.17 (52.17)
      1:20.67 (1:20.67)   1:48.40 (1:48.40)
        2:13.27 (24.87)     2:41.00 (52.60)
      3:08.95 (1:20.55)   3:36.80 (1:48.40)
        4:01.43 (24.63)     4:30.05 (53.25)
      4:59.66 (1:22.86)   5:28.22 (1:51.42)
        5:52.86 (24.64)     6:20.45 (52.23)
      6:48.62 (1:20.40)   7:15.59 (1:47.37)
  6 Ramapo                        7:07.74    7:15.96         48  
     1) Liedtka, Matthew R SO         2) Kern, Benjamin SR            
     3) Horn, Jeffrey G FR            4) Templeton, Joshua SO         
                 25.49        53.25 (53.25)
      1:21.59 (1:21.59)   1:48.78 (1:48.78)
        2:12.97 (24.19)     2:40.49 (51.71)
      3:09.23 (1:20.45)   3:38.94 (1:50.16)
        4:04.00 (25.06)     4:32.26 (53.32)
      5:01.70 (1:22.76)   5:31.49 (1:52.55)
        5:54.37 (22.88)     6:20.83 (49.34)
      6:48.85 (1:17.36)   7:15.96 (1:44.47)
  7 Wpunj                         7:51.77    7:34.32         46  
     1) Sharkey, James JR             2) Conlow, John T SO            
     3) Belina, Bradley SO            4) Logue, Eamon JR              
                 25.09        52.79 (52.79)
      1:21.14 (1:21.14)   1:49.16 (1:49.16)
        2:15.23 (26.07)     2:45.74 (56.58)
      3:16.42 (1:27.26)   3:46.55 (1:57.39)
        4:12.69 (26.14)     4:42.75 (56.20)
      5:15.21 (1:28.66)   5:47.02 (2:00.47)
        6:11.17 (24.15)     6:37.87 (50.85)
      7:05.96 (1:18.94)   7:34.32 (1:47.30)
  8 Staten Island                 7:56.60    7:39.16         44  
     1) Carle, Peter SR               2) Blacharski, Michael JR       
     3) Jindyeh, Sami SO              4) Stora, Michael C SO          
                 26.22        54.76 (54.76)
      1:24.72 (1:24.72)   1:54.23 (1:54.23)
        2:20.40 (26.17)     2:49.39 (55.16)
      3:18.44 (1:24.21)   3:47.74 (1:53.51)
        4:13.26 (25.52)     4:42.88 (55.14)
      5:14.24 (1:26.50)   5:44.40 (1:56.66)
        6:09.29 (24.89)     6:37.47 (53.07)
      7:07.35 (1:22.95)   7:39.16 (1:54.76)
  9 Maritime                      7:39.33    7:51.96         40  
     1) Moriarty, Edwin JR            2) McCafferty, John FR          
     3) Melli, Malachi L FR           4) Reilly, Brain FR             
                 26.73        56.47 (56.47)
      1:26.10 (1:26.10)   1:55.72 (1:55.72)
        2:22.85 (27.13)     2:53.82 (58.10)
      3:26.48 (1:30.76)   3:59.76 (2:04.04)
        4:25.99 (26.23)     4:55.96 (56.20)
      5:26.93 (1:27.17)   5:56.66 (1:56.90)
        6:22.03 (25.37)     6:50.78 (54.12)
      7:21.57 (1:24.91)   7:51.96 (1:55.30)
 10 Bearcats                      7:53.21    7:52.63         34  
     1) Rivitti, Luca FR              2) Matskovsky, David JR         
     3) Tineo, Julian JR              4) Danilyan, Gary FR            
                 25.79        55.15 (55.15)
      1:26.38 (1:26.38)   1:57.78 (1:57.78)
        2:23.07 (25.29)     2:51.56 (53.78)
      3:21.54 (1:23.76)   3:51.43 (1:53.65)
        4:17.83 (26.40)     4:47.48 (56.05)
      5:19.82 (1:28.39)   5:53.27 (2:01.84)
        6:18.74 (25.47)     6:48.04 (54.77)
      7:19.84 (1:26.57)   7:52.63 (1:59.36)
 11 MSMC                          7:48.55    8:11.54         32  
     1) Kohlus, Robert SR             2) Gallo, Matthew JR            
     3) Kenney, Samuel SR             4) Crandall, Philip SO          
                 25.50        54.31 (54.31)
      1:24.89 (1:24.89)   1:55.33 (1:55.33)
        2:22.43 (27.10)     2:52.77 (57.44)
      3:23.76 (1:28.43)   3:54.48 (1:59.15)
        4:23.38 (28.90)   4:55.51 (1:01.03)
      5:29.37 (1:34.89)   6:02.80 (2:08.32)
        6:30.65 (27.85)   7:03.84 (1:01.04)
      7:38.15 (1:35.35)   8:11.54 (2:08.74)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                      
 
  1. United States Merchant Marine  1094.5   2. Rowan                          1034.5
  3. The College of New Jersey        1032   4. St. Francis College             551.5
  5. Ramapo College of NJ            397.5   6. Montclair State University      331.5
  7. College of Staten Island          249   8. Baruch College                    216
  9. Suny Maritime College             211  10. William Paterson University       154
 11. Sarah Lawrence College          147.5  12. Mount Saint Mary College          120
 13. Roberts Wesleyan College           12