Be Smartt Inc. - Contractor License                  02-23-2020 - 10:00 PM
   2020 Metropolitan Collegiate Championships - 02-21-2020 to 02-23-2020   
         Real-Time Results at www.besmarttinc.com and Meet Mobile          
               Follow Be Smartt Inc on Facebook and Twitter!               
 
 Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         1:35.51  D2A 2019-2020
         1:36.74  D3A 2019-2020
         1:40.03  D3B
         1:40.29  D2B
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Spasic, Djordje  SO Terriers          1:41.37    1:41.01         32  
                 23.23        48.80 (25.57)
        1:14.13 (25.33)     1:41.01 (26.88)
  2 Kahler, Dixon J  FR TCNJ              1:42.36    1:41.05         28  
                 23.59        49.07 (25.48)
        1:15.06 (25.99)     1:41.05 (25.99)
  3 Moore, Daniel P  JR Usmma             1:41.86    1:41.51         27  
                 22.27        46.83 (24.56)
        1:12.55 (25.72)     1:41.51 (28.96)
  4 Yi, Harrison J   SR TCNJ              1:41.02    1:41.82         26  
                 23.03        48.41 (25.38)
        1:14.71 (26.30)     1:41.82 (27.11)
  5 McDonald, Tyler  FR Rowan             1:41.62    1:41.89         25  
                 23.81        49.53 (25.72)
        1:15.94 (26.41)     1:41.89 (25.95)
  6 Maretic, Matt A  SO Rowan             1:42.53    1:42.37         24  
                 23.33        49.17 (25.84)
        1:15.54 (26.37)     1:42.37 (26.83)
  7 Sheppard, Domin  FR Rowan             1:42.66    1:42.46         23  
                 23.43        49.38 (25.95)
        1:15.96 (26.58)     1:42.46 (26.50)
  8 Michaud, Kai S   JR TCNJ              1:42.64    1:43.68         22  
                 24.01        50.21 (26.20)
        1:17.04 (26.83)     1:43.68 (26.64)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Madigan, David   SR TCNJ              1:43.98    1:43.41         20  
                 23.44        49.31 (25.87)
        1:16.42 (27.11)     1:43.41 (26.99)
 10 McCranie, David  FR Usmma             1:44.18    1:43.72         17  
                 24.30        50.48 (26.18)
        1:17.36 (26.88)     1:43.72 (26.36)
 11 Kuscan, Nolan D  JR TCNJ              1:44.41    1:43.73         16  
                 24.41        50.85 (26.44)
        1:16.88 (26.03)     1:43.73 (26.85)
 12 Cairns, John A   JR Usmma             1:44.07    1:44.23         15  
                 24.36        50.16 (25.80)
        1:17.13 (26.97)     1:44.23 (27.10)
 13 Templeton, Josh  SO Ramapo            1:44.06    1:45.16         14  
                 23.92        49.87 (25.95)
        1:17.44 (27.57)     1:45.16 (27.72)
 14 Desomma, DJ J    SO TCNJ              1:43.68    1:45.24         13  
                 23.96        50.09 (26.13)
        1:17.23 (27.14)     1:45.24 (28.01)
 15 Pellegrino, Jac  FR Usmma             1:44.56    1:45.50         12  
                 23.59        49.50 (25.91)
        1:16.97 (27.47)     1:45.50 (28.53)
 16 Lendvai, Benede  FR Terriers          1:44.47    1:50.49         11  
                 25.32        53.61 (28.29)
        1:22.16 (28.55)     1:50.49 (28.33)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Bakey, Pat T     JR TCNJ              1:45.61    1:45.04          9  
                 23.70        49.92 (26.22)
        1:17.03 (27.11)     1:45.04 (28.01)
 18 Stafford, Chaz      Sarah Lawrence    1:45.24    1:45.15          7  
                 24.34        50.10 (25.76)
        1:17.35 (27.25)     1:45.15 (27.80)
 19 Regan, Dylan M   JR Rowan             1:45.10    1:45.55          6  
                 24.53        51.60 (27.07)
        1:18.78 (27.18)     1:45.55 (26.77)
 20 Mahmuti, Binald  JR Terriers          1:46.47    1:47.24          4.5
                 24.91        52.28 (27.37)
        1:20.79 (28.51)     1:47.24 (26.45)
 20 Wright, Doug C   FR Usmma             1:46.00    1:47.24          4.5
                 24.20        50.32 (26.12)
        1:18.07 (27.75)     1:47.24 (29.17)
 22 Rivers, Gabe D   FR Roberts Wesleyan  1:48.91    1:48.06          3  
                 25.22        52.40 (27.18)
        1:20.61 (28.21)     1:48.06 (27.45)
 23 Logue, Eamon     JR Wpunj             1:48.56    1:48.50          2  
                 24.48        51.37 (26.89)
        1:19.28 (27.91)     1:48.50 (29.22)
 24 Welch, Jack      JR Usmma             1:47.36    1:51.95          1  
                 23.98        52.89 (28.91)
        1:21.51 (28.62)     1:51.95 (30.44)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                  
 
  1. The College of New Jersey         804   2. Rowan                             781
  3. United States Merchant Marine   768.5   4. St. Francis College             375.5
  5. Ramapo College of NJ              257   6. Montclair State University      210.5
  7. Baruch College                    170   8. College of Staten Island          163
  9. Suny Maritime College             155  10. Sarah Lawrence College          136.5
 11. William Paterson University       108  12. Mount Saint Mary College           81
 13. Roberts Wesleyan College            3