Be Smartt Inc. - Contractor License                  02-23-2020 - 10:00 PM
   2020 Metropolitan Collegiate Championships - 02-21-2020 to 02-23-2020   
         Real-Time Results at www.besmarttinc.com and Meet Mobile          
               Follow Be Smartt Inc on Facebook and Twitter!               
 
 Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
         1:28.85  D2P
         1:30.97  D3B
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Usmma                         1:34.77    1:28.84 D2P     64  
     1) Mizell, Matthew B SO          2) Monahan, Nolan M SR          
     3) Weaver, Caelin C SR           4) Welch, Jack JR               
                 23.18        47.24 (24.06)
        1:08.80 (21.56)     1:28.84 (20.04)
  2 Rowan                         1:34.27    1:29.03 D3B     56  
     1) Gillooly, Kevin R JR          2) Grubb, Matt J SR             
     3) Kayati, Jake R SR             4) Regan, Dylan M JR            
                 22.72        46.98 (24.26)
        1:08.95 (21.97)     1:29.03 (20.08)
  3 TCNJ                          1:36.01    1:29.37 D3B     54  
     1) Rave, Sean T FR               2) Duff, Andrew R JR            
     3) Thompson, Andrew S JR         4) Morgan, Griff JR             
                 22.77        47.34 (24.57)
        1:09.09 (21.75)     1:29.37 (20.28)
  4 Terriers                      1:36.60    1:30.85 D3B     52  
     1) Sinyagovskiy, Vladislav A SO  2) Sokolovski, Andrej SO        
     3) Christensson, Alfred SO       4) Spasic, Djordje SO           
                 22.88        48.56 (25.68)
        1:10.43 (21.87)     1:30.85 (20.42)
  5 Ramapo                        1:37.66    1:35.89         50  
     1) Bachar, Tomer SR              2) Cossaboon, Samuel B JR       
     3) Templeton, Joshua SO          4) Kern, Benjamin SR            
                 25.07        51.13 (26.06)
        1:14.21 (23.08)     1:35.89 (21.68)
  6 MSU                           1:39.10    1:37.56         48  
     1) Muhleisen, Chrystian FR       2) Ciattarelli, Matt FR         
     3) Golovin, Sam FR               4) Gibson, Kevin SR             
                 25.64        53.03 (27.39)
        1:16.19 (23.16)     1:37.56 (21.37)
  7 Bearcats                      1:41.00    1:39.55         46  
     1) Welling, Morgan SO            2) Kantar, Erik D SR            
     3) Nikolic, Evan M JR            4) Ordabayev, Dayan FR          
                 26.29        54.36 (28.07)
        1:18.29 (23.93)     1:39.55 (21.26)
  8 Maritime                      1:41.48    1:41.15         44  
     1) Troy, Caelan T JR             2) Folan, Ian SR                
     3) Roe, Stephen P FR             4) Hinds, Brenner P FR          
                 26.33        54.25 (27.92)
        1:18.55 (24.30)     1:41.15 (22.60)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Staten Island                 1:42.55    1:41.05         40  
     1) Ivanov, Chris FR              2) Stora, Michael C SO          
     3) Carle, Peter SR               4) Mujaj, Ilir FR               
                 26.82        53.53 (26.71)
        1:17.63 (24.10)     1:41.05 (23.42)
 10 Sarah Lawrence                1:44.47    1:43.29         34  
     1) Stafford, Chaz A              2) Roshandel, Mani B            
     3) Williams, Bryce D             4) Washington, Miles            
                 26.87        54.04 (27.17)
        1:20.78 (26.74)     1:43.29 (22.51)
 11 Wpunj                         1:46.15    1:46.18         32  
     1) Sharkey, James JR             2) Perez, Valentine SO          
     3) Logue, Eamon JR               4) Beco, Honacy SO              
                 26.86        57.45 (30.59)
        1:21.72 (24.27)     1:46.18 (24.46)
 12 MSMC                          1:47.38    1:46.72         30  
     1) Tagliareni, Joe SO            2) Kenney, Samuel SR            
     3) Kohlus, Robert SR             4) Gallo, Matthew JR            
                 27.27        57.66 (30.39)
        1:22.33 (24.67)     1:46.72 (24.39)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                      
 
  1. United States Merchant Marine     573   2. Rowan                             555
  3. The College of New Jersey         482   4. St. Francis College               265
  5. Ramapo College of NJ              190   6. Montclair State University      158.5
  7. Baruch College                    155   8. College of Staten Island          152
  9. Suny Maritime College             130  10. Sarah Lawrence College          124.5
 11. William Paterson University        99  12. Mount Saint Mary College           62