Be Smartt Inc. - Contractor License                   02-23-2020 - 9:59 PM
   2020 Metropolitan Collegiate Championships - 02-21-2020 to 02-23-2020   
         Real-Time Results at www.besmarttinc.com and Meet Mobile          
               Follow Be Smartt Inc on Facebook and Twitter!               
 
 Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
         3:16.58  D2P
         3:20.69  D3B
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Rowan                         3:24.33    3:16.15 D2P     64  
     1) Gillooly, Kevin R JR          2) Grubb, Matt J SR             
     3) Kayati, Jake R SR             4) Regan, Dylan M JR            
                 23.97        49.20 (49.20)
        1:13.71 (24.51)     1:42.35 (53.15)
        2:04.92 (22.57)     2:31.52 (49.17)
        2:52.66 (21.14)     3:16.15 (44.63)
  2 Usmma                         3:23.09    3:18.90 D3B     56  
     1) Mizell, Matthew B SO          2) Monahan, Nolan M SR          
     3) Weaver, Caelin C SR           4) Moore, Daniel P JR           
                 23.86        50.11 (50.11)
        1:15.06 (24.95)     1:44.67 (54.56)
        2:06.71 (22.04)     2:33.52 (48.85)
        2:54.46 (20.94)     3:18.90 (45.38)
  3 Terriers                      3:21.87    3:22.51         54  
     1) Sinyagovskiy, Vladislav A SO  2) Dawkins, Steven FR           
     3) Christensson, Alfred SO       4) Spasic, Djordje SO           
                 24.07        50.42 (50.42)
        1:16.96 (26.54)     1:48.00 (57.58)
        2:10.27 (22.27)     2:37.72 (49.72)
        2:58.58 (20.86)     3:22.51 (44.79)
  4 TCNJ                          3:25.87    3:25.84         52  
     1) Kneisel, Derek W SR           2) O'Connor, Elias G SR         
     3) Volm, Zach SR                 4) Michaud, Kai S JR            
                 24.94        51.03 (51.03)
        1:17.13 (26.10)     1:47.30 (56.27)
        2:10.89 (23.59)     2:38.81 (51.51)
        3:00.61 (21.80)     3:25.84 (47.03)
  5 Ramapo                        3:33.80    3:30.89         50  
     1) Bachar, Tomer SR              2) Eeckhout, Emile FR           
     3) Templeton, Joshua SO          4) Liedtka, Matthew R SO        
                 25.76        53.21 (53.21)
        1:20.58 (27.37)     1:51.44 (58.23)
        2:14.32 (22.88)     2:43.57 (52.13)
        3:06.27 (22.70)     3:30.89 (47.32)
  6 Bearcats                      3:40.40    3:41.66         48  
     1) Matskovsky, David JR          2) Kantar, Erik D SR            
     3) Nikolic, Evan M JR            4) Ordabayev, Dayan FR          
                 28.12        59.04 (59.04)
        1:27.24 (28.20)   2:00.92 (1:01.88)
        2:24.81 (23.89)     2:53.70 (52.78)
        3:16.11 (22.41)     3:41.66 (47.96)
  7 Maritime                      3:39.83    3:43.06         46  
     1) Troy, Caelan T JR             2) Folan, Ian SR                
     3) Roe, Stephen P FR             4) Hinds, Brenner P FR          
                 27.41                     
            1:25.37 ( )         1:59.80 ( )
        2:24.51 (24.71)     2:53.87 (54.07)
        3:17.12 (23.25)     3:43.06 (49.19)
 -- MSU                           3:35.10         DQ        
     1) Muhleisen, Chrystian FR       2) Ciattarelli, Matt FR         
     3) Golovin, Sam FR               4) Gibson, Kevin SR             
                 25.87        54.81 (54.81)
        1:22.23 (27.42)   1:55.44 (1:00.63)
        2:19.12 (23.68)     2:46.67 (51.23)
        3:08.92 (22.25)          DQ (48.13)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Staten Island                 3:50.55    3:41.36         40  
     1) Ivanov, Chris FR              2) Stora, Michael C SO          
     3) Carle, Peter SR               4) Jindyeh, Sami SO             
                 27.87        57.82 (57.82)
        1:24.52 (26.70)     1:56.83 (59.01)
        2:21.67 (24.84)     2:51.77 (54.94)
        3:14.72 (22.95)     3:41.36 (49.59)
 10 Sarah Lawrence                3:45.87    3:45.19         34  
     1) Stafford, Chaz A              2) Roshandel, Mani B            
     3) Williams, Bryce D             4) Washington, Miles            
                 27.12        55.77 (55.77)
        1:23.43 (27.66)     1:55.07 (59.30)
        2:22.13 (27.06)     2:54.23 (59.16)
        3:17.79 (23.56)     3:45.19 (50.96)
 11 MSMC                          3:55.32    3:54.77         32  
     1) Gallo, Matthew JR             2) Kenney, Samuel SR            
     3) Kohlus, Robert SR             4) Tagliareni, Joe SO           
                 29.70    1:00.90 (1:00.90)
        1:31.68 (30.78)   2:07.98 (1:07.08)
        2:33.17 (25.19)     3:02.99 (55.01)
        3:27.15 (24.16)     3:54.77 (51.78)
 12 Wpunj                         4:06.31    4:03.87         30  
     1) Haughey, Thomas SO            2) Perez, Valentine SO          
     3) Vela, Jonathan SO             4) Conlow, John T SO            
                 29.34    1:00.93 (1:00.93)
        1:31.22 (30.29)   2:08.21 (1:07.28)
        2:35.28 (27.07)   3:09.37 (1:01.16)
        3:34.73 (25.36)     4:03.87 (54.50)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                      
 
  1. United States Merchant Marine     509   2. Rowan                             499
  3. The College of New Jersey         428   4. St. Francis College               213
  5. Ramapo College of NJ              140   6. College of Staten Island          112
  7. Montclair State University      110.5   8. Baruch College                    109
  9. Sarah Lawrence College           90.5  10. Suny Maritime College              86
 11. William Paterson University        67  12. Mount Saint Mary College           32