Be Smartt Inc. - Contractor License                   02-23-2020 - 9:59 PM
   2020 Metropolitan Collegiate Championships - 02-21-2020 to 02-23-2020   
         Real-Time Results at www.besmarttinc.com and Meet Mobile          
               Follow Be Smartt Inc on Facebook and Twitter!               
 
 Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
         3:46.75  D2P
         3:51.41  D3B
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Rowan                         3:54.37    3:51.63         64  
     1) Brous, Abigail S JR           2) Kopchick, Emily A JR         
     3) Mnich, Daria M SR             4) McChesney, Jordan M FR       
                 28.04        57.89 (57.89)
        1:27.20 (29.31)   2:01.75 (1:03.86)
        2:28.23 (26.48)     2:59.09 (57.34)
        3:24.64 (25.55)     3:51.63 (52.54)
  2 TCNJ                          4:00.45    3:51.77         56  
     1) Hannah, Rachel T FR           2) Menninger, Annie SR          
     3) Chan, Zoe SO                  4) Fosko, Melanie C JR          
                 28.89        58.91 (58.91)
        1:28.86 (29.95)   2:03.87 (1:04.96)
        2:29.19 (25.32)     2:58.75 (54.88)
        3:24.13 (25.38)     3:51.77 (53.02)
  3 MSU                           4:06.17    3:59.10         54  
     1) Rothamel, Emily JR            2) Luigard, Claire SR           
     3) Winchock, Margaux SR          4) Franke, Madison SR           
                 28.15        58.86 (58.86)
        1:29.98 (31.12)   2:06.49 (1:07.63)
        2:33.16 (26.67)     3:05.48 (58.99)
        3:30.90 (25.42)     3:59.10 (53.62)
  4 Ramapo                        4:06.72    4:07.81         52  
     1) Pluckhorn, Eliza JR           2) Hassan, Yara FR              
     3) Misiura, Fiona C SO           4) Davis, Olivia SO             
                 29.81    1:02.22 (1:02.22)
        1:34.31 (32.09)   2:10.29 (1:08.07)
        2:38.57 (28.28)   3:11.03 (1:00.74)
        3:37.48 (26.45)     4:07.81 (56.78)
  5 Usmma                         4:13.82    4:10.98         50  
     1) Massey, Lynden C SO           2) Matlashewski, Roxy K FR      
     3) Clarkson, Emma Cate C FR      4) Kirshner, Victoria A JR      
                 30.92    1:03.16 (1:03.16)
        1:36.35 (33.19)   2:14.43 (1:11.27)
        2:42.51 (28.08)   3:15.96 (1:01.53)
        3:41.84 (25.88)     4:10.98 (55.02)
  6 Hunter                        4:16.92    4:12.64         48  
     1) Decker, Sarah A FR            2) Dundon, Virginia Anne SR     
     3) Oczos, Gabrielle SR           4) Mueller, Cloe C FR           
                 30.22    1:02.26 (1:02.26)
        1:35.35 (33.09)   2:13.33 (1:11.07)
        2:41.55 (28.22)                    
            3:42.18 ( )         4:12.64 ( )
  7 Kean University               4:13.67    4:13.91         46  
     1) Beyer, Lauren SO              2) Seeger, Sian C FR            
     3) Lasko, Molly V JR             4) Sissel, Sarah SO             
                 30.81    1:04.54 (1:04.54)
        1:36.93 (32.39)   2:16.12 (1:11.58)
        2:44.33 (28.21)   3:17.99 (1:01.87)
        3:44.34 (26.35)     4:13.91 (55.92)
  8 Bearcats                      4:17.81    4:13.98         44  
     1) Ousmanova, Nicole S SR        2) Lee, Amanda S JR             
     3) Hamakiotes, Asimina SR        4) Gasic, Andrea SR             
                 29.37    1:02.66 (1:02.66)
        1:34.88 (32.22)   2:11.87 (1:09.21)
        2:41.11 (29.24)   3:16.17 (1:04.30)
        3:42.84 (26.67)     4:13.98 (57.81)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 MSMC                          4:26.44    4:19.79         40  
     1) McCarroll, Shayla JR          2) Crowley, Emily SO            
     3) Barber, Katie JR              4) O'Keefe, Daley JR            
                 30.27    1:02.32 (1:02.32)
        1:36.24 (33.92)   2:15.67 (1:13.35)
        2:45.60 (29.93)   3:19.80 (1:04.13)
        3:47.82 (28.02)     4:19.79 (59.99)
 10 Wpunj                         4:25.25    4:23.74         34  
     1) Friedman, Taylor FR           2) Jenkins, Mariah E JR         
     3) Boyton, Anna JR               4) Hoopes, Megan                
                 31.30    1:05.71 (1:05.71)
        1:40.68 (34.97)   2:21.59 (1:15.88)
        2:51.48 (29.89)   3:27.24 (1:05.65)
        3:53.78 (26.54)     4:23.74 (56.50)
 11 Staten Island                 4:34.25    4:27.97         32  
     1) Bridgman, Kathleen FR         2) Solano, Lisnette A JR        
     3) Vaserman, Sabella FR          4) Bartley, Gabriella JR        
                 32.75    1:08.02 (1:08.02)
        1:43.10 (35.08)   2:22.94 (1:14.92)
        2:53.04 (30.10)   3:28.34 (1:05.40)
        3:55.90 (27.56)     4:27.97 (59.63)
 12 Maritime                      5:02.14    5:01.18         30  
     1) Curran, Anna JR               2) Haedrich, Emma SO            
     3) Brow, Samantha JR             4) Thompson, Gabrielle SR       
                 38.94    1:21.72 (1:21.72)
        1:58.80 (37.08)   2:46.09 (1:24.37)
        3:17.72 (31.63)   3:56.58 (1:10.49)
        4:26.40 (29.82)   5:01.18 (1:04.60)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 11                     
 
  1. Rowan                             564   2. The College of New Jersey         492
  3. Montclair State University        290   4. United States Merchant Marine     258
  5. Ramapo College of NJ            158.5   6. Kean University                 136.5
  7. Baruch College                    106   8. William Paterson University        98
  9. College of Staten Island           82  10. Mount Saint Mary College           74
 11. Suny Maritime College              64  12. Hunter College                     48
 13. Roberts Wesleyan College           44  14. Sarah Lawrence College             40