Be Smartt Inc. - Contractor License           02-24-2019 - 10:16 PM
2019 Metropolitan Collegiate Championships - 02-22-2019 to 02-24-201
      Real-Time Results at www.besmarttinc.com and Meet Mobile      
           Follow Be Smartt Inc on Facebook and Twitter!            
 
 Event 42  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
 Metro Champs: * 2:57.88  02-17-2013University of Bridgeport, Bridg
                          R Gimenez, K Wilk, V Paskas, O Pereiro
   Metro Conf: ^ 2:55.54  03-09-2013University of Bridgeport
                          R Gimenez, V Paskas, K Wilk, O Pereiro
                 2:59.79  D2P 2019
                 3:03.29  D3B 2019
    School                           Seed    Prelims              
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Bridgeport                    3:03.85    3:07.01 q      
     1) Du Plessis, Wilmar SR         2) Semenov, Mykyta SR           
     3) Patino, Juan J SO             4) Sokolovski, Andrej SO        
                 22.14        45.79 (45.79)
        1:08.83 (23.04)     1:33.57 (47.78)
        1:55.88 (22.31)     2:20.48 (46.91)
        2:42.51 (22.03)     3:07.01 (46.53)
  2 Rowan                         3:05.28    3:10.23 q      
     1) Lawton, Dan J SR              2) Wojtowicz, Nate P SR         
     3) Printon, Kyle T SO            4) Maretic, Matt A FR           
                 23.17        47.91 (47.91)
        1:10.20 (22.29)     1:35.18 (47.27)
        1:57.90 (22.72)     2:22.85 (47.67)
        2:45.77 (22.92)     3:10.23 (47.38)
  3 MSU                           3:14.74    3:10.40 q      
     1) Karback, Gregory FR           2) Henningsen, Kevin SR         
     3) Cobbertt, Charles SR          4) Romanowski, Hunter SR        
                 23.51        48.88 (48.88)
        1:11.99 (23.11)     1:36.95 (48.07)
        1:59.19 (22.24)     2:23.72 (46.77)
        2:45.68 (21.96)     3:10.40 (46.68)
  4 College of NJ                 3:10.01    3:11.22 q      
     1) Kneisel, Derek W JR           2) Duff, Andrew R SO            
     3) Bakey, Pat T SO               4) Madigan, David M JR          
                 22.65        47.77 (47.77)
        1:10.26 (22.49)     1:34.96 (47.19)
        1:57.64 (22.68)     2:23.67 (48.71)
        2:46.50 (22.83)     3:11.22 (47.55)
  5 Usmma                         3:10.91    3:11.39 q      
     1) Weaver, Caelin C JR           2) Higgins, Jack P SO           
     3) Moore, Michael L JR           4) Pins, Kyle W SO              
                 22.56        47.34 (47.34)
        1:09.86 (22.52)     1:35.61 (48.27)
        1:57.83 (22.22)     2:22.52 (46.91)
        2:45.70 (23.18)     3:11.39 (48.87)
  6 Terriers                      3:10.91    3:14.73 q      
     1) Danev, Marko FR               2) Wesselhoff, Micah SO         
     3) Navarro, Ricardo B SO         4) Lapkin, Will SO              
                 23.07        48.39 (48.39)
        1:11.35 (22.96)     1:36.61 (48.22)
        1:59.90 (23.29)     2:25.92 (49.31)
        2:48.61 (22.69)     3:14.73 (48.81)
  7 Ramapo                        3:14.89    3:17.35 q      
     1) Adjedj, Daniel FR             2) Liedtka, Matthew R FR        
     3) Mana, Aviad SR                4) Kern, Benjamin JR            
                 23.78        49.73 (49.73)
        1:13.24 (23.51)     1:38.86 (49.13)
        2:02.12 (23.26)     2:28.45 (49.59)
        2:51.79 (23.34)     3:17.35 (48.90)
  8 Maritime                      3:24.03    3:18.24 q      
     1) Wu, Kevin SR                  2) Marino, Nathanael SR         
     3) Blass, Spencer SR             4) Walsh, Daniel FR             
                 23.65        49.53 (49.53)
        1:13.05 (23.52)     1:39.40 (49.87)
        2:02.89 (23.49)     2:29.35 (49.95)
        2:52.50 (23.15)     3:18.24 (48.89)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sarah Lawrence                3:23.91    3:18.57 q      
     1) Washington, Miles FR          2) Stafford, Chaz A FR          
     3) Roshandel, Mani B FR          4) Lee, Anthony JR              
                 24.23        50.63 (50.63)
        1:14.18 (23.55)     1:39.94 (49.31)
        2:04.46 (24.52)     2:31.38 (51.44)
        2:53.67 (22.29)     3:18.57 (47.19)
 10 Wpunj                         3:28.81    3:19.98 q      
     1) Logue, Eamon JR               2) Sharkey, James JR            
     3) Achyuthuni, Ryan SR           4) Macchia, Drew G SR           
                 23.51        49.37 (49.37)
        1:14.31 (24.94)     1:40.60 (51.23)
        2:04.47 (23.87)     2:31.05 (50.45)
        2:54.30 (23.25)     3:19.98 (48.93)
 11 MSMC                          3:27.09    3:26.91 q      
     1) Kohlus, Robert JR             2) Ramsey, PJ SO                
     3) Noisy, Philippe SR            4) Neugebauer, Michael JR       
                 24.77        51.64 (51.64)
        1:16.23 (24.59)     1:43.56 (51.92)
        2:08.46 (24.90)     2:36.01 (52.45)
        2:59.95 (23.94)     3:26.91 (50.90)
 12 Staten Island                 3:25.62    3:30.64 q      
     1) Stora, Michael C FR           2) Litovsky, Leo A SO           
     3) Jindyeh, Sami FR              4) Carle, Pete JR               
                 24.80        52.68 (52.68)
        1:18.55 (25.87)     1:47.44 (54.76)
        2:11.50 (24.06)     2:39.23 (51.79)
        3:03.60 (24.37)     3:30.64 (51.41)
 13 Bearcats                      3:24.97    3:32.09 q      
     1) Tineo, Julian SO              2) Kantar, Erik D JR            
     3) Greenfield, Matthew JR        4) Welling, Morgan FR           
                 24.93        51.98 (51.98)
        1:17.82 (25.84)     1:46.51 (54.53)
        2:11.72 (25.21)     2:40.46 (53.95)
        3:04.77 (24.31)     3:32.09 (51.63)
 14 Blue Angels                   3:47.01    3:44.97 q      
     1) Provost, Christian G FR       2) Clouser, Kameron D FR        
     3) Ramos, Brandon J FR           4) Torres-Casallas, Cristian A F
                 24.55        51.64 (51.64)
        1:17.51 (25.87)     1:46.50 (54.86)
        2:13.11 (26.61)     2:46.26 (59.76)
        3:13.64 (27.38)     3:44.97 (58.71)
 -- College of NJ  'B'            3:14.87    3:16.68        
     1) Desomma, Dj J FR              2) Kuscan, Nolan D SO           
     3) Om, Joe L FR                  4) Stefani, Angelo M SR         
                 23.72        49.14 (49.14)
        1:11.42 (22.28)     1:36.67 (47.53)
        2:00.12 (23.45)     2:27.29 (50.62)
        2:50.47 (23.18)     3:16.68 (49.39)
 -- Rowan  'B'                    3:09.71    3:17.35        
     1) McSorley, Matt F JR           2) Merighi, Dominick A JR       
     3) Schiff, Aaron M SO            4) Smits, David J SR            
                 23.87        49.41 (49.41)
        1:13.50 (24.09)     1:40.19 (50.78)
        2:02.91 (22.72)     2:28.75 (48.56)
        2:52.12 (23.37)     3:17.35 (48.60)
 -- Usmma  'B'                    3:18.72    3:18.29        
     1) Scherrer, Andrew FR           2) Hess, Zachary J JR           
     3) Rojas, Sean P FR              4) Olsen, Jack T SR             
                 23.02        48.65 (48.65)
        1:11.64 (22.99)     1:37.79 (49.14)
        2:01.41 (23.62)     2:27.31 (49.52)
        2:51.62 (24.31)     3:18.29 (50.98)
 -- MSU  'B'                      3:19.50    3:23.53        
     1) Van Oosten, Mick SR           2) Valdes, Lazaro FR            
     3) Borjas, Daniel SR             4) Upchurch, Myles SR           
                 24.10        51.45 (51.45)
        1:15.23 (23.78)     1:42.09 (50.64)
        2:05.36 (23.27)     2:31.78 (49.69)
        2:56.07 (24.29)     3:23.53 (51.75)
 -- Ramapo  'B'                   3:21.20    3:23.94        
     1) Herrera, Patrick A JR         2) Herrera, David E SO          
     3) Liao, James SO                4) Giglio, Julian SR            
                 24.36        50.53 (50.53)
        1:14.68 (24.15)     1:41.13 (50.60)
        2:06.48 (25.35)     2:34.19 (53.06)
        2:57.05 (22.86)     3:23.94 (49.75)
 -- Terriers  'B'                 3:20.84    3:24.54        
     1) Comer, Owen FR                2) Santos, Matheus SO           
     3) Drobenko, Zane L FR           4) Mahmuti, Binald SO           
                 25.84        55.82 (55.82)
        1:19.56 (23.74)     1:44.96 (49.14)
        2:08.28 (23.32)     2:34.72 (49.76)
        2:58.17 (23.45)     3:24.54 (49.82)
 -- Wpunj  'B'                    3:47.91    3:35.57        
     1) Perez, Valentine SO           2) Beco, Honacy SO              
     3) Croce, Joseph SO              4) Conlow, John T SO            
                 25.85        53.85 (53.85)
        1:19.31 (25.46)     1:48.05 (54.20)
        2:12.98 (24.93)     2:41.63 (53.58)
        3:06.98 (25.35)     3:35.57 (53.94)
 -- Bearcats  'B'                 3:30.00    3:42.89        
     1) Vasile, Joseph JR             2) Moeslinger, Erich V FR       
     3) Blanco, Nicholas A FR         4) Amer, Mohammed JR            
                 25.20        53.11 (53.11)
        1:18.95 (25.84)     1:47.63 (54.52)
        2:13.63 (26.00)     2:42.83 (55.20)
        3:10.84 (28.01)   3:42.89 (1:00.06)
 -- MSMC  'B'                     3:55.51    3:54.62        
     1) Khan, Athar JR                2) Gallo, Matthew SO            
     3) Gilman, Alberto SR            4) Crandall, Philip FR          
                 27.68        59.28 (59.28)
        1:25.64 (26.36)     1:54.89 (55.61)
        2:22.41 (27.52)     2:54.11 (59.22)
        3:22.34 (28.23)   3:54.62 (1:00.51)