Be Smartt Inc. - Contractor License           02-24-2019 - 10:12 PM
2019 Metropolitan Collegiate Championships - 02-22-2019 to 02-24-201
      Real-Time Results at www.besmarttinc.com and Meet Mobile      
           Follow Be Smartt Inc on Facebook and Twitter!            
 
 Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
 Metro Champs: * 1:28.23  02-21-2015University of Bridgeport, Bridg
                          B Kelly, R Gimenez, I Capan, V Paskas
   Metro Conf: ^ 1:27.65  03-12-2014U of Bridgeport Purple Knights
                          O Pereiro, S Fattakhov, D Matsuyama, V Paskas
                 1:29.20  D2P 2019
                 1:31.17  D3B 2019
    School                           Seed    Prelims              
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Rowan                         1:31.54    1:31.69 q      
     1) Lawton, Dan J SR              2) Grubb, Matt J JR             
     3) Kayati, Jake R JR             4) Regan, Dylan M SO            
                 23.54        48.74 (25.20)
        1:11.17 (22.43)     1:31.69 (20.52)
  2 College of NJ                 1:35.36    1:32.85 q      
     1) Kneisel, Derek W JR           2) Duff, Andrew R SO            
     3) Pilaar, Brendan M JR          4) Bakey, Pat T SO              
                 24.01        49.34 (25.33)
        1:11.53 (22.19)     1:32.85 (21.32)
  3 Usmma                         1:34.30    1:33.51 q      
     1) Kahl, Chris A SR              2) Higgins, Jack P SO           
     3) Rothe, Steven M SO            4) McAnany, Micah P FR          
                 23.26        48.51 (25.25)
        1:11.52 (23.01)     1:33.51 (21.99)
  4 Terriers                      1:34.67    1:34.27 q      
     1) Christensson, Alfred FR       2) Veliu, Meriton SO            
     3) Gubarev, Andrew FR            4) Wesselhoff, Micah SO         
                 23.48        50.54 (27.06)
        1:13.08 (22.54)     1:34.27 (21.19)
  5 Bridgeport                    1:32.62    1:35.97 q      
     1) Kelly, Brian P SR             2) Posa, Leonard JR             
     3) Sokolovski, Andrej SO         4) Spasic, Djorge FR            
                 25.07        51.30 (26.23)
        1:14.58 (23.28)     1:35.97 (21.39)
  6 Ramapo                        1:38.74    1:36.41 q      
     1) Bachar, Tomer JR              2) Cossaboon, Samuel B SO       
     3) Giglio, Julian SR             4) Barszcz, Alex R SR           
                 25.14        51.47 (26.33)
        1:14.30 (22.83)     1:36.41 (22.11)
  7 MSU                           1:38.60    1:37.00 q      
     1) Singewald, James SR           2) Clauss, Kevin SR             
     3) Henningsen, Kevin SR          4) Gibson, Kevin JR             
                 25.72        51.98 (26.26)
        1:15.48 (23.50)     1:37.00 (21.52)
  8 Bearcats                      1:41.79    1:40.20 q      
     1) Moeslinger, Erich V FR        2) Li, Alan                     
     3) Nikolic, Evan M SO            4) Welling, Morgan FR           
                 26.89        52.49 (25.60)
        1:17.32 (24.83)     1:40.20 (22.88)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Maritime                      1:48.49    1:40.90 q      
     1) Troy, Caelan T SO             2) Marino, Nathanael SR         
     3) Wu, Kevin SR                  4) Walsh, Daniel FR             
                 26.12        54.09 (27.97)
        1:18.30 (24.21)     1:40.90 (22.60)
 10 Sarah Lawrence                1:41.86    1:42.23 q      
     1) Stafford, Chaz A FR           2) Roshandel, Mani B FR         
     3) Washington, Miles FR          4) Lee, Anthony JR              
                 27.74        56.23 (28.49)
        1:20.84 (24.61)     1:42.23 (21.39)
 11 Wpunj                         1:51.23    1:44.57 q      
     1) Macchia, Drew G SR            2) Stevens, Tyler W JR          
     3) Logue, Eamon JR               4) Achyuthuni, Ryan SR          
                 26.68        57.17 (30.49)
        1:21.74 (24.57)     1:44.57 (22.83)
 12 Staten Island                 1:43.29    1:44.86 q      
     1) Litovsky, Leo A SO            2) Stora, Michael C FR          
     3) Carle, Pete JR                4) Jindyeh, Sami FR             
                 28.85        56.36 (27.51)
        1:21.59 (25.23)     1:44.86 (23.27)
 13 MSMC                          1:47.45    1:48.43 q      
     1) Noisy, Philippe SR            2) Neugebauer, Michael JR       
     3) Kohlus, Robert JR             4) Ramsey, PJ SO                
                 28.86        59.84 (30.98)
        1:24.96 (25.12)     1:48.43 (23.47)
 14 Blue Angels                   1:52.26    1:53.20 q      
     1) Ramos, Brandon J FR           2) Clouser, Kameron D FR        
     3) Provost, Christian G FR       4) Torres-Casallas, Cristian A F
                 31.64      1:00.94 (29.30)
        1:26.22 (25.28)     1:53.20 (26.98)
 -- College of NJ  'B'            1:36.89    1:37.61        
     1) Om, Joe L FR                  2) Stefani, Angelo M SR         
     3) Oh, Joshua SO                 4) Desomma, Dj J FR             
                 24.79        51.33 (26.54)
        1:15.30 (23.97)     1:37.61 (22.31)
 -- Usmma  'B'                    1:37.93    1:38.47        
     1) Mizell, Matthew B FR          2) Carroll, Bryce W SR          
     3) Rojas, Sean P FR              4) Scherrer, Andrew FR          
                 23.41        52.64 (29.23)
        1:16.80 (24.16)     1:38.47 (21.67)
 -- Rowan  'B'                    1:34.14    1:38.51        
     1) Nguyen, Steven T SO           2) Schiff, Aaron M SO           
     3) Smits, David J SR             4) Cann, Greg R FR              
                 25.88        52.29 (26.41)
        1:16.70 (24.41)     1:38.51 (21.81)
 -- Ramapo  'B'                   1:41.20    1:40.94        
     1) Czubachowski, Tyler J JR      2) Flannery, Sean P SO          
     3) Herrera, David E SO           4) Liedtka, Matthew R FR        
                 26.75        54.05 (27.30)
        1:18.62 (24.57)     1:40.94 (22.32)
 -- Terriers  'B'                 1:41.11    1:41.67        
     1) Veazey, Jonas S SR            2) Duraku, Kavin SO             
     3) Hahn, Zachary R FR            4) Lapkin, Will SO              
                 25.49        54.40 (28.91)
        1:19.78 (25.38)     1:41.67 (21.89)
 -- MSU  'B'                      1:40.80    1:42.91        
     1) Van Oosten, Mick SR           2) Borjas, Daniel SR            
     3) Kalafatis, Anthony SR         4) Valdes, Lazaro FR            
                 27.21        54.93 (27.72)
        1:19.91 (24.98)     1:42.91 (23.00)
 -- Bearcats  'B'                 1:44.50    1:46.95        
     1) Vasile, Joseph JR             2) Kantar, Erik D JR            
     3) Becker, Gregory JR            4) Tineo, Julian SO             
                 28.39        58.22 (29.83)
        1:23.64 (25.42)     1:46.95 (23.31)
 -- Wpunj  'B'                    1:54.19    1:50.82        
     1) Haughey, Thomas SO            2) Perez, Valentine SO          
     3) Vela, Jonathan SO             4) Croce, Joseph SO             
                 28.68        59.88 (31.20)
        1:27.23 (27.35)     1:50.82 (23.59)
 -- MSMC  'B'                     1:59.15    1:56.79        
     1) Gallo, Matthew SO             2) Kenney, Samuel JR            
     3) Khan, Athar JR                4) Gilman, Alberto SR           
                 30.18      1:02.63 (32.45)
        1:30.74 (28.11)     1:56.79 (26.05)