Be Smartt Inc. - Contractor License           02-24-2019 - 10:12 PM
2019 Metropolitan Collegiate Championships - 02-22-2019 to 02-24-201
      Real-Time Results at www.besmarttinc.com and Meet Mobile      
           Follow Be Smartt Inc on Facebook and Twitter!            
 
 Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
 Metro Champs: * 3:15.35  02-14-2014University of Bridgeport, Bridg
                          O Pereiro, V Fattakhov, D Matsuyama, R Gimenez
   Metro Conf: ^ 3:12.41  03-15-2012U of Bridgeport Purple Knights
                          O Pereiro, S Fattakhov, D Matsuyama, R Gimenez
                 3:16.66  D2P 2019
                 3:21.21  D3B 2019
    School                           Seed    Prelims              
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Rowan                         3:21.83    3:21.29 q      
     1) Lawton, Dan J SR              2) Grubb, Matt J JR             
     3) Kayati, Jake R JR             4) Gillooly, Kevin R SO         
                 24.02        50.32 (50.32)
        1:16.08 (25.76)     1:46.27 (55.95)
        2:09.61 (23.34)     2:36.56 (50.29)
        2:57.54 (20.98)     3:21.29 (44.73)
  2 Usmma                         3:28.84    3:21.59 q      
     1) Kahl, Chris A SR              2) Tolloti, Patrick R FR        
     3) Rothe, Steven M SO            4) Moore, Daniel P SO           
                 24.31        50.56 (50.56)
        1:16.24 (25.68)     1:45.52 (54.96)
        2:09.01 (23.49)     2:35.92 (50.40)
        2:57.73 (21.81)     3:21.59 (45.67)
  3 Bridgeport                    3:20.54    3:23.65 q      
     1) Du Plessis, Wilmar SR         2) Mitrovic, Kosta SO           
     3) Kelly, Brian P SR             4) Spasic, Djorge FR            
                 24.61        51.03 (51.03)
        1:17.33 (26.30)     1:46.12 (55.09)
        2:10.00 (23.88)     2:37.95 (51.83)
        2:59.58 (21.63)     3:23.65 (45.70)
  4 College of NJ                 3:32.57    3:28.70 q      
     1) Thompson, Andrew S SO         2) O'Connor, Elias G JR         
     3) Maquet, Sam C SR              4) Steinberg, Aidan C SR        
                 24.75        50.85 (50.85)
        1:17.85 (27.00)     1:49.04 (58.19)
        2:12.80 (23.76)     2:40.49 (51.45)
        3:03.47 (22.98)     3:28.70 (48.21)
  5 Ramapo                        3:34.18    3:29.65 q      
     1) Bachar, Tomer JR              2) Cossaboon, Samuel B SO       
     3) Giglio, Julian SR             4) Barszcz, Alex R SR           
                 25.64        52.91 (52.91)
        1:19.05 (26.14)     1:50.20 (57.29)
        2:13.35 (23.15)     2:41.47 (51.27)
        3:03.88 (22.41)     3:29.65 (48.18)
  6 Terriers                      3:30.57    3:32.55 q      
     1) Christensson, Alfred FR       2) Veliu, Meriton SO            
     3) Gubarev, Andrew FR            4) Wesselhoff, Micah SO         
                 24.48        51.89 (51.89)
        1:20.75 (28.86)   1:52.39 (1:00.50)
        2:15.67 (23.28)     2:43.56 (51.17)
        3:06.82 (23.26)     3:32.55 (48.99)
  7 MSU                           3:37.30    3:33.33 q      
     1) Singewald, James SR           2) Clauss, Kevin SR             
     3) Henningsen, Kevin SR          4) Van Oosten, Mick SR          
                 26.47        54.84 (54.84)
        1:21.96 (27.12)     1:52.58 (57.74)
        2:16.34 (23.76)     2:44.09 (51.51)
        3:07.13 (23.04)     3:33.33 (49.24)
  8 Maritime                      3:47.00    3:40.18 q      
     1) Wu, Kevin SR                  2) Marino, Nathanael SR         
     3) Troy, Caelan T SO             4) Walsh, Daniel FR             
                 27.18        56.66 (56.66)
        1:24.82 (28.16)   1:57.26 (1:00.60)
        2:21.90 (24.64)     2:50.86 (53.60)
        3:14.32 (23.46)     3:40.18 (49.32)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sarah Lawrence                3:44.73    3:44.34 q      
     1) Stafford, Chaz A FR           2) Roshandel, Mani B FR         
     3) Washington, Miles FR          4) Lee, Anthony JR              
                 27.87        57.42 (57.42)
        1:25.81 (28.39)   1:58.20 (1:00.78)
        2:23.90 (25.70)     2:56.77 (58.57)
        3:18.88 (22.11)     3:44.34 (47.57)
 10 Bearcats                      3:47.02    3:49.11 q      
     1) Moeslinger, Erich V FR        2) Kantar, Erik D JR            
     3) Nikolic, Evan M SO            4) Welling, Morgan FR           
                 27.94        58.68 (58.68)
        1:28.56 (29.88)   2:03.38 (1:04.70)
        2:28.27 (24.89)     2:57.42 (54.04)
        3:21.92 (24.50)     3:49.11 (51.69)
 11 MSMC                          4:01.23    3:53.93 q      
     1) Gallo, Matthew SO             2) Neugebauer, Michael JR       
     3) Kohlus, Robert JR             4) Ramsey, PJ SO                
                 29.57    1:00.44 (1:00.44)
        1:31.80 (31.36)   2:08.09 (1:07.65)
        2:33.18 (25.09)     3:02.09 (54.00)
        3:26.45 (24.36)     3:53.93 (51.84)
 12 Staten Island                 3:51.52    3:57.47 q      
     1) Litovsky, Leo A SO            2) Stora, Michael C FR          
     3) Carle, Pete JR                4) Jindyeh, Sami FR             
                 31.66    1:05.52 (1:05.52)
        1:34.08 (28.56)   2:07.19 (1:01.67)
        2:33.21 (26.02)     3:05.03 (57.84)
        3:29.30 (24.27)     3:57.47 (52.44)
 13 Wpunj                         4:02.24    4:00.03 q      
     1) Sharkey, James JR             2) Perez, Valentine SO          
     3) Vela, Jonathan SO             4) Achyuthuni, Ryan SR          
                 29.22        58.93 (58.93)
        1:31.08 (32.15)   2:07.97 (1:09.04)
        2:35.33 (27.36)   3:09.45 (1:01.48)
        3:33.02 (23.57)     4:00.03 (50.58)
 14 Blue Angels                   4:15.91    4:20.56 q      
     1) Clouser, Kameron D FR         2) Torres-Casallas, Cristian A F
     3) Provost, Christian G FR       4) Ramos, Brandon J FR          
                 30.66    1:03.81 (1:03.81)
        1:38.37 (34.56)   2:19.62 (1:15.81)
        2:46.89 (27.27)   3:20.92 (1:01.30)
        3:47.00 (26.08)     4:20.56 (59.64)
 -- Usmma  'B'                    3:36.28    3:32.11        
     1) Mizell, Matthew B FR          2) Pins, Kyle W SO              
     3) Hess, Zachary J JR            4) Scherrer, Andrew FR          
                 23.94        50.21 (50.21)
        1:18.13 (27.92)   1:50.83 (1:00.62)
        2:15.46 (24.63)     2:43.85 (53.02)
        3:06.85 (23.00)     3:32.11 (48.26)
 -- College of NJ  'B'            3:34.96    3:33.23        
     1) Kneisel, Derek W JR           2) Stefani, Angelo M SR         
     3) Altman-Kurosaki, Mathias N FR 4) Kuscan, Nolan D SO           
                 24.40        51.51 (51.51)
        1:18.12 (26.61)     1:49.90 (58.39)
        2:16.55 (26.65)   2:53.36 (1:03.46)
        3:33.12 (39.76)     3:33.23 (39.87)
 -- Rowan  'B'                    3:29.42    3:37.46        
     1) Smits, Matt J SO              2) Cann, Greg R FR              
     3) Smits, David J SR             4) Schiff, Aaron M SO           
                 26.73        55.03 (55.03)
        1:22.45 (27.42)     1:53.58 (58.55)
        2:18.91 (25.33)     2:48.21 (54.63)
        3:11.64 (23.43)     3:37.46 (49.25)
 -- Ramapo  'B'                   3:40.06    3:37.54        
     1) Markwell, Nicholas SR         2) Flannery, Sean P SO          
     3) Mana, Aviad SR                4) Herrera, Patrick A JR        
                 25.98        54.52 (54.52)
        1:22.51 (27.99)     1:54.25 (59.73)
        2:18.76 (24.51)     2:47.20 (52.95)
        3:11.13 (23.93)     3:37.54 (50.34)
 -- Terriers  'B'                 3:40.91    3:42.36        
     1) Danev, Marko FR               2) Brennan, Steven SR           
     3) Mahmuti, Binald SO            4) Drobenko, Zane L FR          
                 26.73        55.61 (55.61)
        1:24.21 (28.60)   1:58.54 (1:02.93)
        2:23.24 (24.70)     2:52.30 (53.76)
        3:15.63 (23.33)     3:42.36 (50.06)
 -- MSU  'B'                      3:45.55    3:44.11        
     1) Karback, Gregory FR           2) Borjas, Daniel SR            
     3) Kalafatis, Anthony SR         4) Valdes, Lazaro FR            
                 26.21        55.50 (55.50)
        1:24.11 (28.61)   1:57.75 (1:02.25)
        2:24.10 (26.35)     2:53.55 (55.80)
        3:17.44 (23.89)     3:44.11 (50.56)
 -- Bearcats  'B'                 3:55.22    3:53.20        
     1) Vasile, Joseph JR             2) Greenfield, Matthew JR       
     3) Becker, Gregory JR            4) Matskovsky, David SO         
                 28.77        59.10 (59.10)
        1:28.54 (29.44)   2:03.63 (1:04.53)
        2:29.99 (26.36)     3:01.08 (57.45)
        3:25.55 (24.47)     3:53.20 (52.12)
 -- Wpunj  'B'                    4:15.44    4:08.18        
     1) Haughey, Thomas SO            2) Stevens, Tyler W JR          
     3) Mancera, Raul SO              4) Beco, Honacy SO              
                 30.94    1:04.26 (1:04.26)
        1:35.73 (31.47)   2:13.71 (1:09.45)
        2:41.32 (27.61)     3:13.61 (59.90)
        3:39.10 (25.49)     4:08.18 (54.57)
 -- MSMC  'B'                     4:24.20    4:21.59        
     1) Noisy, Philippe SR            2) Kenney, Samuel JR            
     3) Khan, Athar JR                4) Crandall, Philip FR          
                 30.98    1:04.86 (1:04.86)
        1:37.98 (33.12)   2:16.95 (1:12.09)
        2:45.77 (28.82)   3:22.34 (1:05.39)
        3:50.90 (28.56)     4:21.59 (59.25)