Be Smartt Inc. - Contractor License           02-24-2019 - 10:12 PM
2019 Metropolitan Collegiate Championships - 02-22-2019 to 02-24-201
      Real-Time Results at www.besmarttinc.com and Meet Mobile      
           Follow Be Smartt Inc on Facebook and Twitter!            
 
 Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
 Metro Champs: * 1:20.69  02-15-2013The College of New Jersey, TCNJ
                          W Kasper, A Schneider, P Hawley, S Gibson
   Metro Conf: ^ 1:19.39  03-12-2015U of Bridgeport Purple Knights
                          V Paskas, R Gimenez, I Capan, A Nunez
                 1:21.25  D2P 2019
                 1:22.44  D3B 2019
    School                           Seed    Prelims              
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Usmma                         1:25.03    1:22.48 q      
     1) Welch, Jack SO                2) Moore, Daniel P SO           
     3) Weaver, Caelin C JR           4) Higgins, Jack P SO           
                 20.96        41.71 (20.75)
        1:02.16 (20.45)     1:22.48 (20.32)
  2 Rowan                         1:24.14    1:23.41 q      
     1) Wojtowicz, Nate P SR          2) Regan, Dylan M SO            
     3) Printon, Kyle T SO            4) Gillooly, Kevin R SO         
                 21.49        42.23 (20.74)
        1:03.46 (21.23)     1:23.41 (19.95)
  3 College of NJ                 1:26.13    1:24.44 q      
     1) Morgan, Griffin SO            2) Yi, Harrison J JR            
     3) Bakey, Pat T SO               4) Pilaar, Brendan M JR         
                 20.92        42.43 (21.51)
        1:03.24 (20.81)     1:24.44 (21.20)
  4 Bridgeport                    1:24.34    1:24.71 q      
     1) Patino, Juan J SO             2) Du Plessis, Wilmar SR        
     3) Semenov, Mykyta SR            4) Spasic, Djorge FR            
                 21.52        42.22 (20.70)
        1:03.68 (21.46)     1:24.71 (21.03)
  5 Ramapo                        1:27.89    1:26.44 q      
     1) Barszcz, Alex R SR            2) Bachar, Tomer JR             
     3) Giglio, Julian SR             4) Templeton, Joshua FR         
                 21.97        43.24 (21.27)
        1:04.83 (21.59)     1:26.44 (21.61)
  6 MSU                           1:28.91    1:27.26 q      
     1) Gibson, Kevin JR              2) Henningsen, Kevin SR         
     3) Van Oosten, Mick SR           4) Romanowski, Hunter SR        
                 22.00        44.00 (22.00)
        1:05.83 (21.83)     1:27.26 (21.43)
  6 Terriers                      1:26.77    1:27.26 q      
     1) Christensson, Alfred FR       2) Gubarev, Andrew FR           
     3) Lapkin, Will SO               4) Wesselhoff, Micah SO         
                 21.94        43.89 (21.95)
        1:05.96 (22.07)     1:27.26 (21.30)
  8 Sarah Lawrence                1:33.46    1:30.10 q      
     1) Washington, Miles FR          2) Stafford, Chaz A FR          
     3) Roshandel, Mani B FR          4) Lee, Anthony JR              
                 22.69        45.32 (22.63)
        1:09.08 (23.76)     1:30.10 (21.02)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Maritime                      1:33.11    1:30.16 q      
     1) Wu, Kevin SR                  2) Marino, Nathanael SR         
     3) Troy, Caelan T SO             4) Walsh, Daniel FR             
                 22.51        44.68 (22.17)
        1:07.48 (22.80)     1:30.16 (22.68)
 10 Wpunj                         1:32.81    1:30.41 q      
     1) Logue, Eamon JR               2) Sharkey, James JR            
     3) Achyuthuni, Ryan SR           4) Macchia, Drew G SR           
                 22.30        45.66 (23.36)
        1:08.40 (22.74)     1:30.41 (22.01)
 11 Staten Island                 1:36.16    1:33.61 q      
     1) Litovsky, Leo A SO            2) Jindyeh, Sami FR             
     3) Stora, Michael C FR           4) Carle, Pete JR               
                 24.75        47.46 (22.71)
        1:11.09 (23.63)     1:33.61 (22.52)
 12 Bearcats                      1:32.81    1:34.19 q      
     1) Vasile, Joseph JR             2) Welling, Morgan FR           
     3) Matskovsky, David SO          4) Greenfield, Matthew JR       
                 23.69        46.46 (22.77)
        1:10.17 (23.71)     1:34.19 (24.02)
 13 Blue Angels                   1:41.09    1:39.91 q      
     1) Provost, Christian G FR       2) Clouser, Kameron D FR        
     3) Ramos, Brandon J FR           4) Torres-Casallas, Cristian A F
                 23.16        46.89 (23.73)
        1:12.67 (25.78)     1:39.91 (27.24)
 -- College of NJ  'B'            1:29.10    1:26.53        
     1) Kneisel, Derek W JR           2) Kuscan, Nolan D SO           
     3) O'Connor, Elias G JR          4) Gregory, John T SR           
                 22.14        43.71 (21.57)
        1:05.28 (21.57)     1:26.53 (21.25)
 -- Rowan  'B'                    1:25.95    1:27.06        
     1) Maretic, Matt A FR            2) Lawton, Dan J SR             
     3) Smits, David J SR             4) Grubb, Matt J JR             
                 22.10        43.32 (21.22)
        1:05.29 (21.97)     1:27.06 (21.77)
 -- Usmma  'B'                    1:28.89    1:27.50        
     1) Scherrer, Andrew FR           2) Hess, Zachary J JR           
     3) Mathes, Nathan E FR           4) Macedo, Matheus SR           
                 21.91        44.05 (22.14)
        1:05.84 (21.79)     1:27.50 (21.66)
 -- Ramapo  'B'                   1:31.82    1:29.45        
     1) Herrera, Patrick A JR         2) Liedtka, Matthew R FR        
     3) Flannery, Sean P SO           4) Kern, Benjamin JR            
                 22.73        45.01 (22.28)
        1:07.47 (22.46)     1:29.45 (21.98)
 -- Terriers  'B'                 1:32.15    1:30.00        
     1) Navarro, Ricardo B SO         2) Stanic, Djordje FR           
     3) Santos, Matheus SO            4) Danev, Marko FR              
                 22.94        46.15 (23.21)
        1:08.46 (22.31)     1:30.00 (21.54)
 -- MSU  'B'                      1:31.95    1:32.64        
     1) Upchurch, Myles SR            2) Valdes, Lazaro FR            
     3) Dorsett, Tyler FR             4) Borjas, Daniel SR            
                 23.51        46.46 (22.95)
        1:10.19 (23.73)     1:32.64 (22.45)
 -- Wpunj  'B'                    1:39.14    1:36.90        
     1) Mancera, Raul SO              2) Perez, Valentine SO          
     3) Beco, Honacy SO               4) Croce, Joseph SO             
                 24.86        48.51 (23.65)
        1:13.47 (24.96)     1:36.90 (23.43)
 -- Bearcats  'B'                 1:35.95    1:39.33        
     1) Kantar, Erik D JR             2) Becker, Gregory JR           
     3) Blanco, Nicholas A FR         4) Amer, Mohammed JR            
                 23.96        47.10 (23.14)
        1:12.23 (25.13)     1:39.33 (27.10)
 -- MSMC                          1:34.52         DQ        
     1) Neugebauer, Michael JR        2) Ramsey, PJ SO                
     3) Gilman, Alberto SR            4) Noisy, Philippe SR           
                 22.96        46.40 (23.44)
        1:11.82 (25.42)          DQ (23.22)
 -- MSMC  'B'                     1:48.73        SCR