Be Smartt Inc. - Contractor License                  02-24-2019 - 10:12 PM
   2019 Metropolitan Collegiate Championships - 02-22-2019 to 02-24-2019   
         Real-Time Results at www.besmarttinc.com and Meet Mobile          
               Follow Be Smartt Inc on Facebook and Twitter!               
 
 Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
 Metro Champs: * 1:20.69  02-15-2013The College of New Jersey, TCNJ
                          W Kasper, A Schneider, P Hawley, S Gibson
   Metro Conf: ^ 1:19.39  03-12-2015U of Bridgeport Purple Knights
                          V Paskas, R Gimenez, I Capan, A Nunez
                 1:21.25  D2P 2019
                 1:22.44  D3B 2019
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Usmma                         1:22.48    1:21.46 D3B     64  
     1) Moore, Daniel P SO            2) Welch, Jack SO               
     3) Higgins, Jack P SO            4) Monahan, Nolan M JR          
                 21.51        47.37 (25.86)
        1:08.29 (20.92)     1:21.46 (13.17)
  2 Rowan                         1:23.41    1:21.96 D3B     56  
     1) Kayati, Jake R JR             2) Regan, Dylan M SO            
     3) Wojtowicz, Nate P SR          4) Gillooly, Kevin R SO         
                 21.51        42.57 (21.06)
        1:21.96 (39.39)                    
  3 College of NJ                 1:24.44    1:22.71         54  
     1) Bakey, Pat T SO               2) Morgan, Griffin SO           
     3) Pilaar, Brendan M JR          4) Skoog, Alex J SR             
                 21.09        48.54 (27.45)
        1:22.71 (34.17)                    
  4 Bridgeport                    1:24.71    1:24.71         52  
     1) Du Plessis, Wilmar SR         2) Patino, Juan J SO            
     3) Posa, Leonard JR              4) Spasic, Djorge FR            
                 21.00        42.02 (21.02)
        1:03.24 (21.22)     1:24.71 (21.47)
  5 Terriers                      1:27.26    1:25.91         50  
     1) Christensson, Alfred FR       2) Danev, Marko FR              
     3) Wesselhoff, Micah SO          4) Gubarev, Andrew FR           
                 21.46        43.16 (21.70)
        1:04.41 (21.25)     1:25.91 (21.50)
  6 MSU                           1:27.26    1:26.41         48  
     1) Romanowski, Hunter SR         2) Henningsen, Kevin SR         
     3) Van Oosten, Mick SR           4) Gibson, Kevin JR             
                 21.63        43.27 (21.64)
        1:05.11 (21.84)     1:26.41 (21.30)
  7 Ramapo                        1:26.44    1:26.44         46  
     1) Templeton, Joshua FR          2) Bachar, Tomer JR             
     3) Barszcz, Alex R SR            4) Giglio, Julian SR            
                 21.77        43.47 (21.70)
        1:05.28 (21.81)     1:26.44 (21.16)
  8 Sarah Lawrence                1:30.10    1:29.52         44  
     1) Washington, Miles FR          2) Stafford, Chaz A FR          
     3) Roshandel, Mani B FR          4) Lee, Anthony JR              
                 22.47        44.93 (22.46)
        1:08.57 (23.64)     1:29.52 (20.95)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Maritime                      1:30.16    1:29.47         40  
     1) Wu, Kevin SR                  2) Marino, Nathanael SR         
     3) Troy, Caelan T SO             4) Walsh, Daniel FR             
                 22.52        44.70 (22.18)
        1:07.30 (22.60)     1:29.47 (22.17)
 10 Wpunj                         1:30.41    1:29.63         34  
     1) Logue, Eamon JR               2) Sharkey, James JR            
     3) Achyuthuni, Ryan SR           4) Macchia, Drew G SR           
                 22.34        45.55 (23.21)
        1:08.15 (22.60)     1:29.63 (21.48)
 11 Bearcats                      1:34.19    1:33.02         32  
     1) Becker, Gregory JR            2) Tineo, Julian SO             
     3) Vasile, Joseph JR             4) Welling, Morgan FR           
                 23.90        47.02 (23.12)
        1:10.25 (23.23)     1:33.02 (22.77)
 12 Staten Island                 1:33.61    1:33.34         30  
     1) Stora, Michael C FR           2) Litovsky, Leo A SO           
     3) Jindyeh, Sami FR              4) Carle, Pete JR               
                 23.65        47.89 (24.24)
        1:10.75 (22.86)     1:33.34 (22.59)
 13 Blue Angels                   1:39.91    1:37.90         28  
     1) Provost, Christian G FR       2) Clouser, Kameron D FR        
     3) Ramos, Brandon J FR           4) Torres-Casallas, Cristian A F
                 23.07        46.99 (23.92)
        1:11.98 (24.99)     1:37.90 (25.92)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 2                       
 
  1. United States Merchant Marine      64   2. Rowan                              56
  3. The College of New Jersey          54   4. University of Bridgeport           52
  5. St. Francis College                50   6. Montclair State University         48
  7. Ramapo College of NJ               46   8. Sarah Lawrence College             44
  9. Suny Maritime College              40  10. William Paterson University        34
 11. Baruch College                     32  12. College of Staten Island           30
 13. The College of New Rochelle        28