Be Smartt Inc. - Contractor License                  02-18-2018 - 10:07 PM
   2018 Metropolitan Collegiate Championships - 02-16-2018 to 02-18-2018   
         Real-Time Results at www.besmarttinc.com and Meet Mobile          
               Follow Be Smartt Inc on Facebook and Twitter!               
 
 Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
         1:44.27  D2P 2017-2018
         1:45.69  D3B 2017-2018
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Liu Post                      1:45.75    1:44.30 D3B     64  
     1) Fuller, Karis Z JR            2) Johnstone, Caitlin M JR      
     3) Bendfeldt, Laura SR           4) Sparrman, Tove S SO          
                 26.13        55.64 (29.51)
        1:20.17 (24.53)     1:44.30 (24.13)
  2 Rowan                         1:48.03    1:47.08         56  
     1) Bambrick, Alex C SO           2) Miller, Megan E SO           
     3) Gligor, Gabby F JR            4) Coughlan, Miranda K JR       
                 27.38        57.33 (29.95)
        1:23.66 (26.33)     1:47.08 (23.42)
  3 Ramapo                        1:50.28    1:47.77         54  
     1) Housel, Julia A SR            2) Warmuz, Kassandra A FR       
     3) Trewhella, Meghan R SR        4) Herbert, Maggie G SR         
                 27.56        58.87 (31.31)
        1:24.50 (25.63)     1:47.77 (23.27)
  4 MSU                           1:50.70    1:48.40         52  
     1) Cannon, Erin SR               2) Luigard, Claire SO           
     3) Winchock, Margaux SO          4) Cusmano, Christina SO        
                 27.94        58.32 (30.38)
        1:24.21 (25.89)     1:48.40 (24.19)
  5 Stevens                       1:50.61    1:49.94         50  
     1) Jones, Courtney E JR          2) Prescott, Katie J SR         
     3) Shusta, Caroline E JR         4) Geyer, Sam J SO              
                 27.84        58.28 (30.44)
        1:25.14 (26.86)     1:49.94 (24.80)
  6 College of NJ                 1:52.81    1:50.06         48  
     1) Thayer, Hailey G JR           2) Menninger, Annie SO          
     3) Bowne, Jamie O FR             4) Moore, Kazia SO              
                 28.24        58.28 (30.04)
        1:25.39 (27.11)     1:50.06 (24.67)
  7 Queens                        1:54.32    1:52.76         46  
     1) Almeida, Gabriela FR          2) Lee, Anna JR                 
     3) Arana, Jennifer JR            4) Weinsheimer, Nicole SR       
                 29.06      1:00.64 (31.58)
        1:27.38 (26.74)     1:52.76 (25.38)
  8 Usmma                         1:55.11    1:54.73         44  
     1) Grove, Liz A SR               2) Orski, Emily M FR            
     3) Lou, Erica SO                 4) Grod, Pamela R JR            
                 29.49      1:01.77 (32.28)
        1:29.78 (28.01)     1:54.73 (24.95)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Hunter                        2:03.29    1:55.27         40  
     1) Xue, Kelly E SR               2) Dundon, Virginia Anne SO     
     3) Rubiano, Alexandra K SR       4) Oczos, Gabrielle SO          
                 29.66      1:02.29 (32.63)
        1:29.28 (26.99)     1:55.27 (25.99)
 10 Sarah Lawrence                1:56.72    1:56.07         34  
     1) Mackrel, Naima SO             2) Lawson, Hannah SR            
     3) Peal, Devon JR                4) Corbin, Andrea FR            
                 27.11        59.97 (32.86)
        1:28.85 (28.88)     1:56.07 (27.22)
 11 MSMC                          1:57.51    1:57.26         32  
     1) McCarroll, Shayla             2) Hughes, Danielle JR          
     3) Schroeder, Lauren SO          4) McNamee, Kyra SO             
                 29.73      1:02.23 (32.50)
        1:31.24 (29.01)     1:57.26 (26.02)
 12 Wpunj                         1:59.83    1:57.54         30  
     1) Reynolds, Quinn N JR          2) Jenkins, Mariah E SO         
     3) Boyton, Anna SO               4) Murphy, Casey JR             
                 28.09      1:03.85 (35.76)
        1:31.83 (27.98)     1:57.54 (25.71)
 13 Maritime                      2:06.71    2:05.93         28  
     1) Thompson, Gabrielle SO        2) Zink, Emily JR               
     3) Aaron, Katia JR               4) Brow, Samantha FR            
                 35.42      1:10.74 (35.32)
        1:39.63 (28.89)     2:05.93 (26.30)
 14 Kean University               2:16.01    2:15.85         26  
     1) Dimaculangan, Joy A           2) Leandro, Jessica C           
     3) Lasko, Molly V                4) Holmes, Darlene G            
                 38.13      1:19.33 (41.20)
        1:48.92 (29.59)     2:15.85 (26.93)
 -- Bearcats                      1:57.65         DQ        
     1) Louke, Ashley SO              2) Phang, Yee C JR              
     3) Giraldo, Daniela SR           4) Lee, Amanda S FR             
                 31.11      1:02.47 (31.36)
        1:30.72 (28.25)          DQ (25.65)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                     
 
  1. Long Island University Post       426   2. Rowan                             397
  3. The College of New Jersey         368   4. Montclair State University        311
  5. Stevens Institute of Technolog    266   6. Ramapo College of NJ              241
  7. United States Merchant Marine     221   8. Queens College                    133
  9. Sarah Lawrence College            123  10. Mount Saint Mary College          117
 11. University of Bridgeport          106  12. William Paterson University        94
 13. Suny Maritime College              86  14. Hunter College                     78
 15. Baruch College                     77  16. Kean University                    50