Be Smartt Inc. - Contractor License                  02-18-2018 - 10:03 PM
   2018 Metropolitan Collegiate Championships - 02-16-2018 to 02-18-2018   
         Real-Time Results at www.besmarttinc.com and Meet Mobile          
               Follow Be Smartt Inc on Facebook and Twitter!               
 
 Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         1:22.54  D3B 2017-2018
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Rowan                         1:22.99    1:22.45 D3B     64  
     1) Feuerstein, Eric W SR         2) Wojtowicz, Nate P JR         
     3) Regan, Dylan M FR             4) Gillooly, Kevin R FR         
                 21.01        41.98 (20.97)
        1:02.39 (20.41)     1:22.45 (20.06)
  2 Usmma                         1:23.99    1:22.88         56  
     1) Moore, Daniel P FR            2) Welch, Jack FR               
     3) Higgins, Jack P FR            4) Monahan, Nolan M SO          
                 20.88        41.70 (20.82)
        1:02.66 (20.96)     1:22.88 (20.22)
  3 Stevens                       1:25.05    1:23.42         54  
     1) von Autenried, Kurt FR        2) Hinds, Trevor L SO           
     3) Shaw, Matt C JR               4) Jagodits, Theo FR            
                 21.30        42.02 (20.72)
        1:03.05 (21.03)     1:23.42 (20.37)
  4 Bridgeport                    1:25.23    1:23.51         52  
     1) Sokolov, Andrej FR            2) Dupless, Willmar JR          
     3) Semenov, Nikita JR            4) Bakovic, Mihovil FR          
                 21.59        41.96 (20.37)
        1:02.81 (20.85)     1:23.51 (20.70)
  5 College of NJ                 1:26.09    1:23.76         50  
     1) Morgan, Griffin FR            2) Thompson, Andrew S FR        
     3) Pilaar, Brendan M SO          4) Skoog, Alexander J JR        
                 21.23        42.30 (21.07)
        1:03.12 (20.82)     1:23.76 (20.64)
  6 Ramapo                        1:26.40    1:24.83         48  
     1) Ramos, Drew P SR              2) Bachar, Tomer SO             
     3) Leonardo, Jordan P FR         4) Stenger, Matt P SR           
                 21.27        42.47 (21.20)
        1:03.43 (20.96)     1:24.83 (21.40)
  7 MSU                           1:26.95    1:25.92         46  
     1) Cobbertt, Charles JR          2) Turner, Brendan SR           
     3) Roth, Steven SR               4) Gibson, Kevin SO             
                 21.81        43.67 (21.86)
        1:05.04 (21.37)     1:25.92 (20.88)
 -- Terriers                      1:27.03         DQ        
     1) Mahmuti, Binald FR            2) Wesselhoff, Micah SO         
     3) Veazey, Jonas S JR            4) Lapkin, Will SO              
                 22.50        43.62 (21.12)
        1:05.41 (21.79)          DQ (20.60)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Wpunj                         1:28.22    1:27.44         40  
     1) Macchia, Drew G JR            2) Melendez, Sammuel JR         
     3) Logue, Eamon SO               4) Taboadela, Anthony J SR      
                 22.10        44.03 (21.93)
        1:05.70 (21.67)     1:27.44 (21.74)
 10 Blue Angels                   1:32.57    1:31.04         34  
     1) Westerberg, Kameron E FR      2) Weyhrauch Jr, Robert J SO    
     3) Lockhart-Derry, Yashua SO     4) Williams, Aaron D SO         
                 22.09        45.11 (23.02)
        1:07.93 (22.82)     1:31.04 (23.11)
 11 Maritime                      1:33.03    1:32.20         32  
     1) Marino, Nathanael JR          2) Blass, Spencer JR            
     3) Russell, Douglas L SR         4) Kelleher, Stephen SO         
                 22.65        45.53 (22.88)
        1:09.36 (23.83)     1:32.20 (22.84)
 12 MSMC                          1:32.54    1:32.38         30  
     1) Ward, Ryan JR                 2) Ramsey, PJ                   
     3) Kohlus, Robert FR             4) Neugebauer, Michael FR       
                 22.70        46.52 (23.82)
        1:09.66 (23.14)     1:32.38 (22.72)
 13 LEH                           1:36.29    1:36.06         28  
     1) Fischer, Chris J JR           2) Sanchez, Ryan JR             
     3) Kyrylenko, Anton              4) Acevedo, Adam SR             
                 23.50        48.68 (25.18)
        1:12.02 (23.34)     1:36.06 (24.04)
 14 Sarah Lawrence                1:37.42    1:36.56         26  
     1) Lee, Anthony JR               2) Ringo, Jacob FR              
     3) Kleppe, Sebastian SO          4) Langland, Jack JR            
                 21.85        47.30 (25.45)
        1:12.19 (24.89)     1:36.56 (24.37)
 15 Bearcats                      1:37.59    1:37.40         24  
     1) Greenfield, Matthew SO        2) Alexiou, Athanasios SR       
     3) Vasile, Joseph SO             4) Tineo, Julian FR             
                 25.16        49.20 (24.04)
        1:13.34 (24.14)     1:37.40 (24.06)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 2                       
 
  1. Rowan                              64   2. United States Merchant Marine      56
  3. Stevens Institute of Technolog     54   4. University of Bridgeport           52
  5. The College of New Jersey          50   6. Ramapo College of NJ               48
  7. Montclair State University         46   8. William Paterson University        40
  9. The College of New Rochelle        34  10. Suny Maritime College              32
 11. Mount Saint Mary College           30  12. Lehman College                     28
 13. Sarah Lawrence College             26  14. Baruch College                     24
 15. College of Staten Island           18