Be Smartt Inc. - Contractor License                  02-18-2018 - 10:03 PM
   2018 Metropolitan Collegiate Championships - 02-16-2018 to 02-18-2018   
         Real-Time Results at www.besmarttinc.com and Meet Mobile          
               Follow Be Smartt Inc on Facebook and Twitter!               
 
 Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         1:34.76  D2P 2017-2018
         1:35.63  D3B 2017-2018
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 Liu Post                      1:36.03    1:34.75 D2P     64  
     1) Bendfeldt, Laura SR           2) Argelander, Jessica SO       
     3) Sparrman, Tove S SO           4) Johnstone, Caitlin M JR      
                 23.62        47.36 (23.74)
        1:11.25 (23.89)     1:34.75 (23.50)
  2 MSU                           1:37.48    1:36.67         56  
     1) Franke, Madison SO            2) Cusmano, Christina SO        
     3) Cooper, Catherine FR          4) Brewer, Genna FR             
                 24.24        48.20 (23.96)
        1:12.62 (24.42)     1:36.67 (24.05)
  3 Ramapo                        1:37.53    1:37.45         54  
     1) Trewhella, Meghan R SR        2) Warmuz, Kassandra A FR       
     3) Housel, Julia A SR            4) Herbert, Maggie G SR         
                 24.46        49.60 (25.14)
        1:13.71 (24.11)     1:37.45 (23.74)
  4 Rowan                         1:40.28    1:38.73         52  
     1) Mnich, Daria M SO             2) Alferez, Veronica N FR       
     3) O'Brien, Elizabeth C FR       4) Simunek, Antonia E FR        
                 25.33        50.24 (24.91)
        1:14.34 (24.10)     1:38.73 (24.39)
  5 College of NJ                 1:39.63    1:39.27         50  
     1) Fraser, Elise FR              2) Fosko, Melanie C FR          
     3) Bergeron, Cassidy E SR        4) Moore, Kazia SO              
                 25.18        49.87 (24.69)
        1:14.63 (24.76)     1:39.27 (24.64)
  6 Stevens                       1:40.21    1:39.46         48  
     1) Rivera, Izzy FR               2) Fairman, Isabella L SO       
     3) Powers, Olivia FR             4) Zdesar, Samantha M SO        
                 25.09        49.60 (24.51)
        1:14.63 (25.03)     1:39.46 (24.83)
  7 Usmma                         1:42.40    1:42.03         46  
     1) Kirshner, Victoria A FR       2) Grod, Pamela R JR            
     3) Lou, Erica SO                 4) Hogan, Christina FR          
                 24.80        50.33 (25.53)
        1:16.01 (25.68)     1:42.03 (26.02)
  8 Bearcats                      1:44.69    1:44.42         44  
     1) George, Onika M FR            2) Gotz, Karina A FR            
     3) Gasic, Andrea SO              4) Lee, Amanda S FR             
                 26.41        52.85 (26.44)
        1:18.72 (25.87)     1:44.42 (25.70)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Wpunj                         1:45.01    1:44.61         40  
     1) Murphy, Casey JR              2) Santos, Iris FR              
     3) Pineda, CJ C JR               4) Reynolds, Quinn N JR         
                 26.19        52.84 (26.65)
        1:19.74 (26.90)     1:44.61 (24.87)
 10 Hunter                        1:47.20    1:46.13         34  
     1) Oczos, Gabrielle SO           2) Mamone, Julia A SO           
     3) Lee, Katherine J FR           4) Rubiano, Alexandra K SR      
                 26.79        53.56 (26.77)
        1:20.50 (26.94)     1:46.13 (25.63)
 11 Queens                        1:44.98    1:46.37         32  
     1) Espinosa, Chelsy SO           2) Giordano, Amanda M SO        
     3) Chung, Jennifer FR            4) Weinsheimer, Nicole SR       
                 27.49        54.65 (27.16)
        1:20.59 (25.94)     1:46.37 (25.78)
 12 MSMC                          1:50.84    1:49.74         30  
     1) Greaves, Breanne SO           2) Callo, Laynie                
     3) Hughes, Danielle JR           4) Schroeder, Lauren SO         
                 28.72        55.38 (26.66)
        1:22.73 (27.35)     1:49.74 (27.01)
 13 Maritime                      1:52.16    1:50.78         28  
     1) Zink, Emily JR                2) Champlin, Bethany SO         
     3) Thompson, Gabrielle SO        4) Brow, Samantha FR            
                 28.00        57.00 (29.00)
        1:24.71 (27.71)     1:50.78 (26.07)
 14 Sarah Lawrence                1:54.27    1:54.24         26  
     1) Myrtil, Leah SR               2) Kroll, Elizabeth SR          
     3) Faccone-Stockwell, Rose FR    4) Adler, Catie SO              
                 28.29        55.99 (27.70)
        1:25.78 (29.79)     1:54.24 (28.46)
 15 Kean University               1:56.73    1:59.85         24  
     1) Lasko, Molly V                2) Leandro, Jessica C           
     3) Dimaculangan, Joy A           4) Holmes, Darlene G            
                 29.18      1:00.26 (31.08)
        1:32.30 (32.04)     1:59.85 (27.55)
 
                     Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 1                      
 
  1. Long Island University Post        64   2. Montclair State University         56
  3. Ramapo College of NJ               54   4. Rowan                              52
  5. The College of New Jersey          50   6. Stevens Institute of Technolog     48
  7. United States Merchant Marine      46   8. Baruch College                     44
  9. William Paterson University        40  10. Hunter College                     34
 11. Queens College                     32  12. Mount Saint Mary College           30
 13. Suny Maritime College              28  14. Sarah Lawrence College             26
 15. Kean University                    24